Barnet Bulldogs

Barnet Bulldogs

NBL, Division One Men
Country
EN
Last Win
October 17, 20268 days ago
Last Loss
September 26, 202629 days ago
Last 5
WWWLWWins: 4; Losses: 1
Overall 4 - 1
Home 1 - 1
Away 3 - 0
Win %
0.800
GP 5
4th Division One Men - Pool B 26/27
Standings
Division One Men - Pool B 26/27
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Oaklands Wolves 6087.361.8+1533-03-0
2 SKE Solent Kestrels 5087.665.8+1092-03-0
3 London Elite 4281.073.7+442-02-2
4 Barnet Bulldogs 4187.062.8+1211-13-0
5 London Lions Senior Men II 4273.871.2+162-12-1
6 Barking Abbey 3362.363.8-93-20-1
7 Richmond Knights 3377.078.0-62-11-2
8 Sussex Storm 2476.388.8-752-10-3
9 CoLA Southwark Pride 2465.279.5-862-10-3
10 Greenwich Titans 1485.089.8-240-21-2
11 Cobham Cobras 0661.577.5-960-40-2
12 London Stars 0564.694.0-1470-20-3
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 Oaklands Wolves 3097.766.3+94
2 Barking Abbey 3263.464.4-5
3 SKE Solent Kestrels 2089.063.0+52
4 London Elite 2098.576.5+44
5 Sussex Storm 2182.392.3-30
6 Richmond Knights 2181.074.7+19
7 London Lions Senior Men II 2168.766.3+7
8 CoLA Southwark Pride 2173.381.0-23
9 Barnet Bulldogs 1189.067.5+43
10 Cobham Cobras 0457.579.5-88
11 Greenwich Titans 0270.583.0-25
12 London Stars 0257.5100.5-86
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 SKE Solent Kestrels 3086.767.7+57
2 Barnet Bulldogs 3085.759.7+78
3 Oaklands Wolves 3077.057.3+59
4 London Elite 2272.372.30
5 London Lions Senior Men II 2179.076.0+9
6 Greenwich Titans 1294.794.3+1
7 Richmond Knights 1273.081.3-25
8 CoLA Southwark Pride 0357.078.0-63
9 Barking Abbey 0157.061.0-4
10 Sussex Storm 0370.385.3-45
11 London Stars 0369.389.7-61
12 Cobham Cobras 0269.573.5-8
Results
W W W L W
Wins: 4; Losses: 1
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 5·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Greenwich Titans
28 16 16 17
77
Barnet Bulldogs
28 16 25 24
93
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 4·October 10, 2026
Barnet Bulldogs 111
London Lions Senior Men II 64
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 3·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CoLA Southwark Pride
10 11 18 20
59
Barnet Bulldogs
23 22 21 29
95
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 2·September 26, 2026
Barnet Bulldogs 67
Oaklands Wolves 71
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 1·September 20, 2026
Cobham Cobras 43
Barnet Bulldogs 69
Schedule
No data available
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
National Basketball League Division One 26/27 5 4-1
.800
League
NBL, Division One Men
Sport
Basketball