London Elite

London Elite

NBL, Division One Men
Country
EN
Last Win
October 24, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 10, 202615 days ago
Last 6
WWLLWWWins: 4; Losses: 2
Overall 4 - 2
Home 2 - 0
Away 2 - 2
Win %
0.667
GP 6
3rd Division One Men - Pool B 26/27
Standings
Division One Men - Pool B 26/27
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Oaklands Wolves 6087.361.8+1533-03-0
2 SKE Solent Kestrels 5087.665.8+1092-03-0
3 London Elite 4281.073.7+442-02-2
4 Barnet Bulldogs 4187.062.8+1211-13-0
5 London Lions Senior Men II 4273.871.2+162-12-1
6 Barking Abbey 3362.363.8-93-20-1
7 Richmond Knights 3377.078.0-62-11-2
8 Sussex Storm 2476.388.8-752-10-3
9 CoLA Southwark Pride 2465.279.5-862-10-3
10 Greenwich Titans 1485.089.8-240-21-2
11 Cobham Cobras 0661.577.5-960-40-2
12 London Stars 0564.694.0-1470-20-3
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 Oaklands Wolves 3097.766.3+94
2 Barking Abbey 3263.464.4-5
3 SKE Solent Kestrels 2089.063.0+52
4 London Elite 2098.576.5+44
5 Sussex Storm 2182.392.3-30
6 Richmond Knights 2181.074.7+19
7 London Lions Senior Men II 2168.766.3+7
8 CoLA Southwark Pride 2173.381.0-23
9 Barnet Bulldogs 1189.067.5+43
10 Cobham Cobras 0457.579.5-88
11 Greenwich Titans 0270.583.0-25
12 London Stars 0257.5100.5-86
# Team W L PPG OPP PPG DIFF
1 SKE Solent Kestrels 3086.767.7+57
2 Barnet Bulldogs 3085.759.7+78
3 Oaklands Wolves 3077.057.3+59
4 London Elite 2272.372.30
5 London Lions Senior Men II 2179.076.0+9
6 Greenwich Titans 1294.794.3+1
7 Richmond Knights 1273.081.3-25
8 CoLA Southwark Pride 0357.078.0-63
9 Barking Abbey 0157.061.0-4
10 Sussex Storm 0370.385.3-45
11 London Stars 0369.389.7-61
12 Cobham Cobras 0269.573.5-8
Results
W W L L W W
Wins: 4; Losses: 2
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 6·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Sussex Storm
9 13 19 6
47
London Elite
26 15 20 28
89
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 5·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
London Elite
25 22 36 25
108
London Stars
21 19 9 21
70
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 4·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Richmond Knights
12 16 28 23
79
London Elite
25 16 14 16
71
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 3·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SKE Solent Kestrels
18 20 24 27
89
London Elite
11 14 15 14
54
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 2·September 26, 2026
London Elite 89
Greenwich Titans 83
Final NBL, Division One Men · Round 1·September 19, 2026
London Lions Senior Men II 74
London Elite 75
Schedule
No data available
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
National Basketball League Division One 26/27 6 4-2
.667
League
NBL, Division One Men
Sport
Basketball