Edy
Tavares
#22
7′3″ 34 yrs CV
9 Games Played
21.1 Minutes
Rating
10.2
Points
#67
7.4
Rebounds
#3
0.1
Assists
#271
0.4
Steals
#157
1.4
Blocks
#4
78
FG%
#12
0
3P%
#234
66.7
FT%
#184
Career Statistics
| Season | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euroleague 26/27 | 9 | 21.1 | 10.2 | 7.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 78 | 0 | 66.7 | 0 |
| Career | 9 | 21.1 | 10.2 | 7.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 78 | 0 | 66.7 | 0 |
Game Log
MIN: Minutes PTS: Points REB: Rebounds AST: Assists STL: Steals BLK: Blocks TO: Turnovers PF: Personal Fouls FG: Field Goals FG%: Field Goal % 3PT: 3-Point Field Goals 3P%: 3-Point % FT: Free Throws FT%: Free Throw % +/-: Plus-Minus RTG: Player Rating
Splits
| Split | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 19.5 | 10.3 | 6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 0.7 | 68.4 | 0 | 83.3 | 0 |
| Away | 6 | 21.8 | 10.2 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 83.9 | 0 | 60 | 0 |
vs. Opponents
| OPP | W-L | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1 | 1 | 21.1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1-0 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 50 | |
| 1-0 | 1 | 20.4 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 83.3 | 0 | 100 | |
| 1-0 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 80 | 0 | 50 | |
| 1-0 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1-0 | 1 | 21.2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1-0 | 1 | 24.3 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 33.3 | |
| 0-1 | 1 | 27.5 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 85.7 | |
| 0-1 | 1 | 22.1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
Advanced Stats
| Season | GP | MPG | TS% | eFG% | 3PAr | FTr | AST% | TOV% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euroleague 26/27 | 9 | 21 | 77.7 | 78 | 0.000 | 0.420 | 1.4 | 15.7 | 10.1 |
| Career | 9 | 21 | 77.7 | 78 | 0.000 | 0.420 | 1.4 | 15.7 | 10.1 |