Maccabi Tel Aviv
Euroleague · Maccabi Tel Aviv, IL
Overall
2 - 7
Home
1 - 3
Away
1 - 4
Win %
0.222
GP
9
17th
Euroleague 26/27
Standings
Euroleague 26/27
| # | Team | W | L | PCT | PPG | OPP PPG | DIFF | STRK | HOME | AWAY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAN Panathinaikos | 7 | 2 | .778 | 84.6 | 75.0 | +86 | L1 | 6-1 | 1-1 |
| 2 |
|
7 | 2 | .778 | 87.8 | 82.1 | +51 | W2 | 2-1 | 5-1 |
| 3 |
|
6 | 3 | .667 | 84.8 | 75.9 | +80 | W2 | 4-2 | 2-1 |
| 4 |
|
6 | 3 | .667 | 96.2 | 88.0 | +74 | W6 | 3-0 | 3-3 |
| 5 |
|
6 | 3 | .667 | 96.3 | 89.6 | +61 | L1 | 3-2 | 3-1 |
| 6 |
|
6 | 3 | .667 | 92.3 | 87.3 | +45 | L1 | 4-1 | 2-2 |
| 7 |
|
6 | 3 | .667 | 79.9 | 76.6 | +30 | L2 | 5-0 | 1-3 |
| 8 |
|
6 | 3 | .667 | 89.9 | 87.1 | +25 | W3 | 3-2 | 3-1 |
| 9 |
|
6 | 3 | .667 | 87.4 | 85.1 | +21 | W1 | 3-2 | 3-1 |
| 10 |
|
5 | 4 | .556 | 85.9 | 84.0 | +17 | W3 | 2-2 | 3-2 |
| 11 |
|
4 | 5 | .444 | 90.0 | 91.8 | -16 | W1 | 1-3 | 3-2 |
| 12 |
|
4 | 5 | .444 | 77.3 | 79.4 | -19 | L2 | 2-1 | 2-4 |
| 13 |
|
4 | 5 | .444 | 86.8 | 89.1 | -21 | L3 | 2-2 | 2-3 |
| 14 |
|
4 | 5 | .444 | 83.6 | 86.2 | -24 | W1 | 3-1 | 1-4 |
| 15 |
|
4 | 5 | .444 | 87.6 | 92.3 | -43 | W2 | 3-2 | 1-3 |
| 16 |
|
3 | 6 | .333 | 88.3 | 92.9 | -41 | W2 | 1-4 | 2-2 |
| 17 |
|
2 | 7 | .222 | 86.7 | 94.7 | -72 | L3 | 1-3 | 1-4 |
| 18 |
|
2 | 7 | .222 | 85.4 | 94.4 | -81 | L4 | 0-4 | 2-3 |
| 19 |
|
1 | 8 | .111 | 82.0 | 90.2 | -74 | L7 | 1-3 | 0-5 |
| 20 |
|
1 | 8 | .111 | 83.1 | 94.1 | -99 | L6 | 1-4 | 0-4 |
| # | Team | W | L | PCT | PPG | OPP PPG | DIFF | STRK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAN Panathinaikos | 6 | 1 | .857 | 88.7 | 76.7 | +84 | - |
| 2 |
|
5 | 0 | 1.000 | 85.4 | 71.0 | +72 | - |
| 3 |
|
4 | 1 | .800 | 98.8 | 87.0 | +59 | - |
| 4 |
|
4 | 2 | .667 | 87.8 | 78.0 | +59 | - |
| 5 |
|
3 | 0 | 1.000 | 97.3 | 81.3 | +48 | - |
| 6 |
|
3 | 1 | .750 | 89.8 | 83.3 | +26 | - |
| 7 |
|
3 | 2 | .600 | 93.6 | 85.8 | +39 | - |
| 8 |
|
3 | 2 | .600 | 86.8 | 83.4 | +17 | - |
| 9 |
|
3 | 2 | .600 | 90.0 | 88.6 | +7 | - |
| 10 |
|
3 | 2 | .600 | 84.0 | 84.6 | -3 | - |
| 11 |
|
2 | 1 | .667 | 78.0 | 69.3 | +26 | - |
| 12 |
|
2 | 1 | .667 | 74.0 | 74.3 | -1 | - |
| 13 |
|
2 | 2 | .500 | 88.3 | 85.8 | +10 | - |
| 14 |
|
2 | 2 | .500 | 89.3 | 91.5 | -9 | - |
| 15 |
|
1 | 3 | .250 | 86.0 | 89.8 | -15 | - |
| 16 |
|
1 | 3 | .250 | 95.8 | 100.0 | -17 | - |
| 17 |
|
1 | 3 | .250 | 88.5 | 93.3 | -19 | - |
| 18 |
|
1 | 4 | .200 | 88.8 | 93.6 | -24 | - |
| 19 |
|
1 | 4 | .200 | 84.8 | 94.2 | -47 | - |
| 20 |
|
0 | 4 | .000 | 86.5 | 93.8 | -29 | - |
| # | Team | W | L | PCT | PPG | OPP PPG | DIFF | STRK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
5 | 1 | .833 | 92.7 | 88.5 | +25 | - |
| 2 |
|
3 | 1 | .750 | 91.8 | 85.8 | +24 | - |
| 3 |
|
3 | 1 | .750 | 99.8 | 94.3 | +22 | - |
| 4 |
|
3 | 1 | .750 | 89.8 | 85.3 | +18 | - |
| 5 |
|
3 | 2 | .600 | 84.0 | 82.6 | +7 | - |
| 6 |
|
3 | 2 | .600 | 93.2 | 93.4 | -1 | - |
| 7 |
|
3 | 3 | .500 | 95.7 | 91.3 | +26 | - |
| 8 |
|
2 | 1 | .667 | 78.7 | 71.7 | +21 | - |
| 9 |
|
2 | 2 | .500 | 84.3 | 87.8 | -14 | - |
| 10 |
|
2 | 2 | .500 | 87.8 | 92.0 | -17 | - |
| 11 |
|
2 | 3 | .400 | 84.8 | 87.2 | -12 | - |
| 12 |
|
2 | 3 | .400 | 84.6 | 95.0 | -52 | - |
| 13 |
|
2 | 4 | .333 | 79.0 | 82.0 | -18 | - |
| 14 | PAN Panathinaikos | 1 | 1 | .500 | 70.0 | 69.0 | +2 | - |
| 15 |
|
1 | 3 | .250 | 73.0 | 83.5 | -42 | - |
| 16 |
|
1 | 3 | .250 | 88.5 | 103.5 | -60 | - |
| 17 |
|
1 | 4 | .200 | 78.6 | 88.6 | -50 | - |
| 18 |
|
1 | 4 | .200 | 79.4 | 90.4 | -55 | - |
| 19 |
|
0 | 4 | .000 | 81.0 | 94.0 | -52 | - |
| 20 |
|
0 | 5 | .000 | 76.8 | 87.8 | -55 | - |
Results
L
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
L
Wins: 2; Losses: 7
Schedule
No data available
Roster
Guards
Forwards
Centers
Season Statistics
Scoring
86.7
PPG
FG%
48.8%
3P%
37.0%
FT%
78.7%
eFG%
56.1%
TS%
59.8%
Opponent
94.7
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
50.1%
Opp 3P%
42.2%
Rebounding
32.2
REB
10.3
OFF
21.9
DEF
Playmaking
18.9
AST
7.2
STL
3.0
BLK
13.8
TO
21.1
PF
1.37
AST/TO
9 Games
FG% Field Goal
·
3P% Three-Point
·
FT% Free Throw
·
eFG% Effective FG
·
TS% True Shooting
·
REB Rebounds
·
OFF Offensive
·
DEF Defensive
·
AST Assists
·
STL Steals
·
BLK Blocks
·
TO Turnovers
·
PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
86.7
11th / 20
FG%
48.8
6th / 20
3P%
37
9th / 20
FT%
78.7
9th / 20
eFG%
56.1
6th / 20
TS%
59.8
8th / 20
Rebounding
Rebounds
32.2
17th / 20
Off Reb
10.3
16th / 20
Def Reb
21.9
14th / 20
Playmaking
Assists
18.9
13th / 20
Steals
7.2
3rd / 20
Blocks
3
6th / 20
AST/TO Ratio
1.4
15th / 20
Defense
Opp Points
94.7
20th / 20
Opp FG%
50.1
16th / 20
Opp 3P%
42.2
20th / 20
Turnovers
13.8
13th / 20
FG% Field Goal
· 3P% Three-Point
· FT% Free Throw
· eFG% Effective FG
· TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
14.0
J. Clark III G
9 GP
2
Y. Madar
G
11.9
3
R. Sorkin
FC
11.0
4
B. Colson
F
10.7
5
O. Brissett
F
8.7
Rebounds Per Game
4.3
O. Brissett F
9 GP
2
J. Hoard
F
3.7
3
D. Theis
FC
3.4
4
B. Colson
F
3.1
5
A. Bacot
FC
2.9
Assists Per Game
4.7
Y. Madar G
9 GP
2
J. Clark III
G
3.4
3
I. Lundberg
G
3.0
4
D. Theis
FC
2.0
5
K. Wallace
G
2.0
Steals
SPG
1
B. Colson
F
1.2
2
D. Theis
FC
1.0
3
J. Hoard
F
0.9
Blocks
BPG
1
O. Brissett
F
0.8
2
R. Sorkin
FC
0.7
3
A. Bacot
FC
0.4
Field Goal %
FG%
1
B. Colson
F
59.0%
2
D. Theis
FC
58.1%
3
R. Sorkin
FC
56.5%
Three-Point %
3P%
1
B. Colson
F
47.2%
2
R. Sorkin
FC
43.8%
3
Y. Madar
G
41.9%
Free Throw %
FT%
1
I. Lundberg
G
100.0%
2
Y. Madar
G
87.5%
3
A. Bacot
FC
87.5%
Minutes
MPG
1
J. Hoard
F
24.5
2
O. Brissett
F
24.3
3
I. Lundberg
G
23.0
Plus / Minus
+/-
1
D. Theis
FC
0.0
2
T. Leaf
F
0.0
3
J. Dibartolomeo
G
0.0
With / Without
Highlights
Panathinaikos
90 - 67
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
October 2, 2026
Season History
| Season | GP | REC | PCT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Euroleague 26/27 | 9 | 2-7 |
.222
|
- League
- Euroleague
- Sport
- Basketball