Fenerbahçe Tarfin

Fenerbahçe Tarfin

Euroleague · Tarfin, TR
Country
TR
Last Win
October 23, 20269 days ago
Last Loss
October 29, 20263 days ago
Last 9
LLWWWLWWWWins: 6; Losses: 3
Overall 6 - 3
Home 5 - 0
Away 1 - 3
Win %
0.667
GP 9
7th Euroleague 26/27
Standings
Euroleague 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 72.77884.675.0+86L16-11-1
2 Olympiacos 72.77887.882.1+51W22-15-1
3 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
4 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
5 Valencia 63.66796.389.6+61L13-23-1
6 Hapoel TA 63.66792.387.3+45L14-12-2
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 63.66789.987.1+25W33-23-1
9 Dubai 63.66787.485.1+21W13-23-1
10 Žalgiris 54.55685.984.0+17W32-23-2
11 Beşiktaş 45.44490.091.8-16W11-33-2
12 Partizan Mozzart 45.44477.379.4-19L22-12-4
13 V. Bologna 45.44486.889.1-21L32-22-3
14 Anadolu Efes 45.44483.686.2-24W13-11-4
15 ASVEL 45.44487.692.3-43W23-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 18.11182.090.2-74L71-30-5
20 Baskonia 18.11183.194.1-99L61-40-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Anadolu Efes 31.75089.883.3+26-
7 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
8 ASVEL 32.60086.883.4+17-
9 Barça 32.60090.088.6+7-
10 Dubai 32.60084.084.6-3-
11 Olympiacos 21.66778.069.3+26-
12 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
13 Žalgiris 22.50088.385.8+10-
14 V. Bologna 22.50089.391.5-9-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
3 Valencia 31.75099.894.3+22-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Beşiktaş 32.60093.293.4-1-
7 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
8 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
9 Hapoel TA 22.50084.387.8-14-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
12 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
13 Partizan Mozzart 24.33379.082.0-18-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 11.50070.069.0+2-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 04.00081.094.0-52-
20 EA7 Milano 05.00076.887.8-55-
Results
L L W W W L W W W
Wins: 6; Losses: 3
Final Euroleague · Round 9·October 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Real Madrid
22 25 23 25
95
Fenerbahçe
24 18 13 21
76
Final Euroleague · Round 8·October 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Valencia
19 17 24 26
86
Fenerbahçe
9 16 21 32
78
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Olympiacos
20 14 15 12
61
Fenerbahçe
8 16 21 19
64
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Fenerbahçe
12 13 34 15
74
Partizan Mozzart
19 9 16 21
65
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Fenerbahçe
27 23 28 21
99
Žalgiris
14 29 13 24
80
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
27 19 21 25
92
Fenerbahçe
24 17 14 19
74
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Fenerbahçe
26 16 13 21
76
Dubai
14 25 12 15
66
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Fenerbahçe
31 19 25 25
100
Bayern
15 16 20 25
76
Final Euroleague · Round 1·September 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Fenerbahçe
23 16 20 19
78
V. Bologna
17 21 17 13
68
Schedule
Roster
Guards
M. Mahmutoğlu
G 36 6′3″
O. Bitim
GF 27 6′5″
0
S. Larkin
G 34 6′0″
2
W. Baldwin IV
G 30 6′4″
8
T. Horton-Tucker
G 25 6′4″
9
J. Juzang
SG 25 6′7″
11
T. Forrest
G 28 6′4″
43
I. Sargiūnas
G 27 6′4″
77
D. Demir
G 22 6′3″
Forwards
4
N. Melli
FC 35 6′9″
12
B. Key
F 29 6′8″
14
K. Y. Yanci
F 21 6′7″
14
Y. Tanci
F 21 6′6″
21
W. Clyburn
F 36 6′7″
30
C. Silva
F 30 6′8″
31
S. Shields
F 32 6′7″
Centers
1
M. Bingham
C 26 7′0″
5
S. Şanli
C 35 6′11″
Season Statistics
Scoring
79.9
PPG
FG%
45.3%
3P%
30.5%
FT%
74.7%
eFG%
51.9%
TS%
55.8%
Opponent
76.6
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
42.7%
Opp 3P%
29.4%
Rebounding
37.0
REB
12.2
OFF
24.8
DEF
Playmaking
17.8
AST
6.9
STL
3.6
BLK
12.7
TO
22.0
PF
1.40
AST/TO
9 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
79.9
19th / 20
FG%
45.3
16th / 20
3P%
30.5
18th / 20
FT%
74.7
14th / 20
eFG%
51.9
17th / 20
TS%
55.8
18th / 20
Rebounding
Rebounds
37
7th / 20
Off Reb
12.2
9th / 20
Def Reb
24.8
8th / 20
Playmaking
Assists
17.8
16th / 20
Steals
6.9
6th / 20
Blocks
3.6
1st / 20
AST/TO Ratio
1.4
13th / 20
Defense
Opp Points
76.6
2nd / 20
Opp FG%
42.7
2nd / 20
Opp 3P%
29.4
2nd / 20
Turnovers
12.7
9th / 20
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
11.9
S. Shields F 9 GP
2 W. Baldwin IV G 11.7
3 T. Horton-Tucker G 10.6
4 W. Clyburn F 10.1
5 B. Key F 7.7
Rebounds Per Game
5.2
S. Shields F 9 GP
2 B. Key F 4.8
3 N. Melli FC 4.7
4 M. Bingham C 3.5
5 T. Horton-Tucker G 3.4
Assists Per Game
4.9
W. Baldwin IV G 9 GP
2 S. Larkin G 2.6
3 T. Horton-Tucker G 2.1
4 T. Forrest G 1.9
5 W. Clyburn F 1.6
Steals SPG
1 B. Key F 1.3
2 W. Clyburn F 1.1
3 W. Baldwin IV G 0.9
Blocks BPG
1 M. Bingham C 1.3
2 N. Melli FC 0.7
3 B. Key F 0.6
Field Goal % FG%
1 J. Juzang G 61.5%
2 I. Sargiūnas G 54.5%
3 M. Bingham C 54.3%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 J. Juzang G 42.9%
2 N. Melli FC 42.1%
3 M. Bingham C 40.0%
Free Throw % FT%
1 T. Horton-Tucker G 92.9%
2 W. Clyburn F 86.7%
3 S. Shields F 83.9%
Minutes MPG
1 S. Shields F 24.4
2 W. Baldwin IV G 24.0
3 W. Clyburn F 21.6
Plus / Minus +/-
1 S. Larkin G 0.0
2 W. Baldwin IV G 0.0
3 N. Melli FC 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Euroleague 26/27 9 6-3
.667
League
Euroleague
Sport
Basketball