BC Dubai

BC Dubai

Euroleague · BC
Last Win
October 22, 20267 days ago
Last Loss
October 27, 20262 days ago
Last 8
LWWWLLWWWins: 5; Losses: 3
Overall 5 - 3
Home 2 - 2
Away 3 - 1
Win %
0.625
GP 8
9th Euroleague 26/27
Standings
Euroleague 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 71.87586.674.0+101W26-11-0
2 Valencia 62.75096.688.5+65W23-23-0
3 Hapoel TA 62.75093.586.1+59W44-12-1
4 Olympiacos 62.75088.382.6+45W11-15-1
5 Crvena zvezda 63.66784.875.9+80W24-22-1
6 Real Madrid 63.66796.288.0+74W63-03-3
7 Fenerbahçe 63.66779.976.6+30L25-01-3
8 Barça 53.62588.986.3+21W22-23-1
9 Dubai 53.62586.385.4+7L12-23-1
10 Žalgiris 44.50085.884.5+10W21-23-2
11 Partizan Mozzart 44.50077.078.5-12L12-12-3
12 V. Bologna 44.50085.087.4-19L22-12-3
13 Beşiktaş 35.37588.490.6-18L21-32-2
14 Anadolu Efes 35.37583.688.5-39L12-11-4
15 ASVEL 35.37586.894.0-58W12-21-3
16 Paris Basketball 36.33388.392.9-41W21-42-2
17 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 27.22286.794.7-72L31-31-4
18 Bayern 27.22285.494.4-81L40-42-3
19 EA7 Milano 17.12582.591.0-68L61-30-4
20 Baskonia 17.12583.694.1-84L51-40-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85788.776.7+84-
2 Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
3 Hapoel TA 41.80098.887.0+59-
4 Crvena zvezda 42.66787.878.0+59-
5 Real Madrid 301.00097.381.3+48-
6 Valencia 32.60093.685.8+39-
7 Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
8 Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
9 V. Bologna 21.66785.387.7-7-
10 Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
11 ASVEL 22.50085.084.5+2-
12 Dubai 22.50080.885.0-17-
13 Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
14 Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
15 Beşiktaş 13.25086.089.8-15-
16 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25095.8100.0-17-
17 EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
19 Baskonia 14.20084.894.2-47-
20 Bayern 04.00086.593.8-29-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Olympiacos 51.83392.788.5+25-
2 Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 Barça 31.75089.885.3+18-
5 Žalgiris 32.60084.082.6+7-
6 Real Madrid 33.50095.791.3+26-
7 Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
8 Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
9 Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
10 Paris Basketball 22.50087.892.0-17-
11 Partizan Mozzart 23.40078.881.0-11-
12 V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 Bayern 23.40084.695.0-52-
14 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
15 Fenerbahçe 13.25073.083.5-42-
16 ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
17 Anadolu Efes 14.20078.688.6-50-
18 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 14.20079.490.4-55-
19 Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 EA7 Milano 04.00076.588.8-49-
Results
L W W W L L W W
Wins: 5; Losses: 3
Final Euroleague · Round 8·October 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Dubai
25 22 25 21
93
Paris Basketball
23 31 19 26
99
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Bayern
14 22 31 24
91
Dubai
29 34 19 25
107
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
EA7 Milano
23 26 19 29
97
Dubai
29 27 27 18
101
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Baskonia
23 20 19 17
79
Dubai
25 19 26 23
93
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Dubai
21 10 15 12
58
Crvena zvezda
16 21 19 21
77
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Fenerbahçe
26 16 13 21
76
Dubai
14 25 12 15
66
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Dubai
23 29 24 18
94
Barça
25 12 25 25
87
Final Euroleague · Round 1·September 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Dubai
20 18 25 15
78
Real Madrid
16 28 18 15
77
Schedule
Roster
Guards
0
E. Okobo
G 29 6′3″
J. Anderson
GF 32 6′6″
K. Prepelič
G 34 6′4″
6
D. Mintz
G 28 6′5″
11
K. Kondić
G 25 6′4″
13
D. Musa
G 27 6′9″
25
M. Wright IV
G 28 6′0″
44
T. Walkup
G 33 6′4″
Forwards
A. Abass
F 33 6′6″
2
N. Dangubić
F 33 6′8″
3
D. Bacon
F 31 6′8″
4
J. Blossomgame
F 33 6′6″
8
D. Bertāns
F 33 6′10″
21
M. Diakite
F 29 6′9″
23
T. Shengelia
F 35 6′9″
30
F. Petrušev
FC 26 6′11″
Centers
K. Kamenjaš
C 26 6′9″
M. Jaiteh
C 31 6′11″
17
M. Kabengele
C 29 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
86.3
PPG
FG%
47.4%
3P%
37.8%
FT%
79.9%
eFG%
54.7%
TS%
59.5%
Opponent
85.4
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
47.0%
Opp 3P%
33.8%
Rebounding
34.6
REB
11.3
OFF
23.4
DEF
Playmaking
17.5
AST
5.5
STL
3.1
BLK
11.8
TO
19.4
PF
1.49
AST/TO
8 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
86.3
11th / 20
FG%
47.4
11th / 20
3P%
37.8
7th / 20
FT%
79.9
7th / 20
eFG%
54.7
13th / 20
TS%
59.5
10th / 20
Rebounding
Rebounds
34.6
12th / 20
Off Reb
11.3
13th / 20
Def Reb
23.4
12th / 20
Playmaking
Assists
17.5
17th / 20
Steals
5.5
18th / 20
Blocks
3.1
5th / 20
AST/TO Ratio
1.5
9th / 20
Defense
Opp Points
85.4
7th / 20
Opp FG%
47
9th / 20
Opp 3P%
33.8
5th / 20
Turnovers
11.8
4th / 20
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
16.6
D. Bacon F 8 GP
2 M. Kabengele C 15.4
3 E. Okobo G 11.4
4 M. Wright IV G 9.8
5 F. Petrušev FC 7.1
Rebounds Per Game
7.8
M. Kabengele C 8 GP
2 D. Bacon F 4.0
3 J. Blossomgame F 3.0
4 F. Petrušev FC 2.7
5 M. Wright IV G 2.5
Assists Per Game
4.6
E. Okobo G 8 GP
2 M. Wright IV G 3.6
3 D. Bacon F 2.9
4 T. Walkup G 2.2
5 M. Kabengele C 1.3
Steals SPG
1 E. Okobo G 1.0
2 M. Kabengele C 0.8
3 T. Walkup G 0.7
Blocks BPG
1 M. Diakite F 1.1
2 M. Kabengele C 0.9
3 J. Blossomgame F 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 M. Kabengele C 56.6%
2 J. Blossomgame F 55.0%
3 M. Diakite F 51.7%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 E. Okobo G 46.2%
2 F. Petrušev FC 45.5%
3 M. Wright IV G 42.1%
Free Throw % FT%
1 F. Petrušev FC 90.0%
2 D. Bacon F 87.9%
3 M. Wright IV G 84.2%
Minutes MPG
1 E. Okobo G 27.3
2 D. Bacon F 26.6
3 M. Wright IV G 24.8
Plus / Minus +/-
1 D. Bertāns F 0.0
2 T. Walkup G 0.0
3 T. Shengelia F 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Euroleague 26/27 8 5-3
.625
League
Euroleague
Sport
Basketball