Liverpool Basketball

Liverpool Basketball

Super League Basketball
Country
EN
Last Win
October 25, 2026
Last Loss
October 18, 20267 days ago
Last 6
WLWWLLWins: 3; Losses: 3
Overall 3 - 3
Home 1 - 0
Away 2 - 3
Win %
0.500
GP 6
5th SLB 26/27
Standings
SLB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Results
W L W W L L
Wins: 3; Losses: 3
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Liverpool Basketball
13 17 22 25
77
Newcastle
18 24 17 15
74
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Bristol Flyers
25 18 28 19
90
Liverpool Basketball
22 27 15 25
89
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Surrey 89ers
27 15 15 17
74
Liverpool Basketball
20 24 21 20
85
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Manchester
17 18 12 17
64
Liverpool Basketball
22 23 14 14
73
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
London Lions
15 22 20 21
78
Liverpool Basketball
13 13 9 14
49
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Caledonia
18 18 18 24
78
Liverpool Basketball
22 19 15 17
73
Schedule
Roster
Guards
1
T. Smith
G 6′5″
13
G. Williams
G 28 6′3″
23
M. Tention
G 27 6′5″
24
T. Eberhart
G 24 6′7″
29
B. Kaboza
GF 25 6′2″
Forwards
Z. Williams
F 27 6′11″
1
T. Sulaiman
F 25 6′6″
4
B. Tchouya
FG
7
T. Lall
F 29 6′7″
12
J. Hafemeister
F 6′5″
32
J. Okonkwo
F 23 6′8″
34
M. MacLellan
F
Season Statistics
Scoring
74.3
PPG
FG%
40.6%
3P%
25.5%
FT%
65.1%
eFG%
45.3%
TS%
49.4%
Opponent
76.3
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
42.9%
Opp 3P%
32.1%
Rebounding
43.5
REB
14.8
OFF
28.7
DEF
Playmaking
15.3
AST
6.3
STL
2.3
BLK
18.2
TO
19.0
PF
0.84
AST/TO
6 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
74.3
10th / 10
FG%
40.6
10th / 10
3P%
25.5
10th / 10
FT%
65.1
9th / 10
eFG%
45.3
10th / 10
TS%
49.4
10th / 10
Rebounding
Rebounds
43.5
1st / 10
Off Reb
14.8
1st / 10
Def Reb
28.7
1st / 10
Playmaking
Assists
15.3
9th / 10
Steals
6.3
8th / 10
Blocks
2.3
9th / 10
AST/TO Ratio
0.8
10th / 10
Defense
Opp Points
76.3
3rd / 10
Opp FG%
42.9
4th / 10
Opp 3P%
32.1
3rd / 10
Turnovers
18.2
10th / 10
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
20.5
P. Robinson G 4 GP
2 T. Olison 18.0
3 B. Tchouya FG 10.2
4 T. Sulaiman F 10.0
5 T. Smith G 8.8
Rebounds Per Game
7.7
J. Okonkwo F 6 GP
2 T. Sulaiman F 6.2
3 B. Tchouya FG 4.3
4 T. Smith G 4.0
5 Z. Williams F 3.8
Assists Per Game
3.0
B. Tchouya FG 6 GP
2 P. Robinson G 2.5
3 J. Okonkwo F 2.0
4 T. Olison 2.0
5 G. Williams G 1.5
Steals SPG
1 G. Williams G 1.5
2 T. Sulaiman F 1.3
3 P. Robinson G 1.3
Blocks BPG
1 J. Okonkwo F 1.0
2 G. Williams G 0.5
3 T. Sulaiman F 0.5
Field Goal % FG%
1 J. Okonkwo F 55.9%
2 P. Robinson G 46.6%
3 B. Tchouya FG 42.6%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 T. Smith G 37.5%
2 P. Robinson G 36.8%
3 B. Tchouya FG 35.3%
Free Throw % FT%
1 T. Smith G 86.7%
2 D. Lindo G 75.0%
3 P. Robinson G 70.0%
Minutes MPG
1 P. Robinson G 29.5
2 B. Tchouya FG 24.7
3 T. Sulaiman F 24.5
Plus / Minus +/-
1 T. Olison +20.0
2 P. Robinson G +10.3
3 G. Williams G +4.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
SLB 26/27 6 3-3
.500
League
Super League Basketball
Sport
Basketball