London Lions

London Lions

Super League Basketball
Country
EN
Last Win
October 24, 20263 days ago
Last 7
WWWWWWWWins: 7; Losses: 0
Overall 7 - 0
Home 5 - 0
Away 2 - 0
Win %
1.000
GP 7
1st SLB 26/27
Standings
SLB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Results
W W W W W W W
Wins: 7; Losses: 0
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
London Lions
17 20 24 21
82
Bristol Flyers
8 20 17 31
76
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Cheshire
17 18 27 21
83
London Lions
18 27 21 21
87
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
London Lions
20 23 14 14
71
Leicester
10 17 16 23
66
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
London Lions
15 22 20 21
78
Liverpool Basketball
13 13 9 14
49
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·September 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
London Lions
20 24 27 20
91
Cheshire
12 11 25 33
81
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
London Lions
16 21 22 25
84
Newcastle
24 16 16 20
76
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·September 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Bristol Flyers
18 20 23 17
78
London Lions
17 28 18 17
80
Schedule
Roster
Guards
D. Jones
G 28 6′1″
J. O'Garro
G 25 6′6″
K. Evans
G 30 6′3″
L. Z. Horton
G 28 6′4″
M. Soluade
G 31 6′5″
T. Phillip
G 33 6′3″
Forwards
A. Rai
F 28 6′6″
D. Williams
F 30 6′8″
E. Price
F 25 6′9″
E. Zibuda
F 18 6′6″
J. Scott
F 25 6′7″
M. Lewis
F 24 6′7″
Centers
T. Kennedy
C 26 6′7″
Season Statistics
Scoring
81.9
PPG
FG%
48.4%
3P%
37.3%
FT%
66.7%
eFG%
55.3%
TS%
58.4%
Opponent
72.7
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
38.7%
Opp 3P%
30.8%
Rebounding
37.1
REB
9.6
OFF
27.6
DEF
Playmaking
21.1
AST
9.9
STL
4.1
BLK
11.9
TO
19.4
PF
1.78
AST/TO
7 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
81.9
6th / 10
FG%
48.4
1st / 10
3P%
37.3
3rd / 10
FT%
66.7
8th / 10
eFG%
55.3
3rd / 10
TS%
58.4
3rd / 10
Rebounding
Rebounds
37.1
8th / 10
Off Reb
9.6
9th / 10
Def Reb
27.6
5th / 10
Playmaking
Assists
21.1
1st / 10
Steals
9.9
1st / 10
Blocks
4.1
1st / 10
AST/TO Ratio
1.8
1st / 10
Defense
Opp Points
72.7
1st / 10
Opp FG%
38.7
1st / 10
Opp 3P%
30.8
2nd / 10
Turnovers
11.9
2nd / 10
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
10.2
J. Scott F 6 GP
2 T. Kennedy C 10.1
3 K. Evans G 9.8
4 E. Price F 9.4
5 D. Williams F 9.4
Rebounds Per Game
5.7
A. Rai F 3 GP
2 J. Scott F 5.3
3 E. Price F 4.3
4 T. Kennedy C 4.1
5 T. Phillip G 3.7
Assists Per Game
3.7
M. Soluade G 7 GP
2 K. Evans G 3.5
3 D. Jones G 3.5
4 L. Z. Horton G 2.8
5 T. Phillip G 2.7
Steals SPG
1 K. Evans G 1.5
2 D. Jones G 1.3
3 T. Kennedy C 1.3
Blocks BPG
1 M. Lewis F 1.8
2 D. Williams F 0.8
3 E. Price F 0.6
Field Goal % FG%
1 T. Kennedy C 60.4%
2 J. O'Garro G 53.8%
3 D. Williams F 53.8%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 E. Price F 45.5%
2 L. Z. Horton G 43.5%
3 D. Williams F 40.0%
Free Throw % FT%
1 A. Rai F 100.0%
2 K. Evans G 85.7%
3 D. Jones G 84.6%
Minutes MPG
1 J. Scott F 22.2
2 L. Z. Horton G 22.2
3 D. Williams F 22.1
Plus / Minus +/-
1 K. Evans G +12.3
2 J. Scott F +11.0
3 A. Rai F +8.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
SLB 26/27 7 7-0
1.000
League
Super League Basketball
Sport
Basketball