Bristol Flyers

Bristol Flyers

Super League Basketball
Country
EN
Last Win
October 18, 202610 days ago
Last Loss
October 24, 20263 days ago
Last 7
LWWWLWLWins: 4; Losses: 3
Overall 4 - 3
Home 2 - 1
Away 2 - 2
Win %
0.571
GP 7
3rd SLB 26/27
Standings
SLB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Results
L W W W L W L
Wins: 4; Losses: 3
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
London Lions
17 20 24 21
82
Bristol Flyers
8 20 17 31
76
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Bristol Flyers
25 18 28 19
90
Liverpool Basketball
22 27 15 25
89
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 9, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Leicester
15 21 13 24
73
Bristol Flyers
16 23 17 22
78
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Bristol Flyers
20 16 30 10
76
Manchester
15 20 7 16
58
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·September 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Newcastle
29 26 22 17
94
Bristol Flyers
16 15 18 19
68
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Cheshire
29 23 22 18
92
Bristol Flyers
33 21 26 21
101
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·September 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Bristol Flyers
18 20 23 17
78
London Lions
17 28 18 17
80
Schedule
Roster
Guards
0
T. Tennyson
G 25 6′4″
1
C. Christon
G 27 6′6″
1
J. Sherfield
G 26 6′6″
1
Z. Triplett
G 25 6′5″
2
J. Shefield
G 26 6′6″
3
A. Louis
G 29 6′0″
4
C. Samuels
G 26 6′1″
4
M. Case
G 25 6′5″
5
D. Bailey
G 24 6′4″
7
C. Holden
G 26 6′5″
9
D. Wilkie
G 25 6′4″
13
K. Jennings
G 24 6′3″
13
N. Zajankauskas
G 19 6′4″
22
J. Anderson
G 25 6′0″
24
C. Hill
G 19 6′1″
40
P. Landolfi
G 25 6′4″
77
E. Walshe
G 28 6′4″
Forwards
4
Z. Anderson
F 24 6′7″
8
E. Ekwegh
F 28 6′5″
10
R. Thomas-Edwards
F 33 6′6″
21
L. Smith
F 36 6′7″
21
M. Delpeche
F 31 6′7″
32
M. Dugalić
F 26 6′9″
51
D. Brodie
F 27 6′10″
Centers
5
M. Diggins
C 28 6′8″
Season Statistics
Scoring
81.0
PPG
FG%
42.9%
3P%
34.6%
FT%
75.0%
eFG%
50.7%
TS%
54.1%
Opponent
81.1
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
43.5%
Opp 3P%
39.4%
Rebounding
37.3
REB
10.7
OFF
26.6
DEF
Playmaking
14.9
AST
8.3
STL
3.7
BLK
14.0
TO
19.6
PF
1.06
AST/TO
7 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
81
7th / 10
FG%
42.9
7th / 10
3P%
34.6
7th / 10
FT%
75
2nd / 10
eFG%
50.7
6th / 10
TS%
54.1
7th / 10
Rebounding
Rebounds
37.3
7th / 10
Off Reb
10.7
7th / 10
Def Reb
26.6
7th / 10
Playmaking
Assists
14.9
10th / 10
Steals
8.3
4th / 10
Blocks
3.7
2nd / 10
AST/TO Ratio
1.1
9th / 10
Defense
Opp Points
81.1
4th / 10
Opp FG%
43.5
5th / 10
Opp 3P%
39.4
9th / 10
Turnovers
14
6th / 10
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
20.0
D. Bailey G 7 GP
2 M. Diggins C 11.6
3 M. Case G 11.3
4 K. Jennings G 9.3
5 C. Holden G 9.2
Rebounds Per Game
6.5
C. Holden G 6 GP
2 M. Diggins C 5.1
3 Z. Anderson F 4.6
4 M. Delpeche C 3.8
5 M. Dugalić F 3.7
Assists Per Game
4.5
C. Holden G 6 GP
2 D. Bailey G 2.4
3 K. Jennings G 2.0
4 Z. Anderson F 1.6
5 M. Case G 1.1
Steals SPG
1 Z. Anderson F 1.6
2 K. Jennings G 1.3
3 C. Holden G 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 M. Diggins C 1.4
2 M. Dugalić F 0.9
3 Z. Anderson F 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 M. Case G 58.7%
2 M. Diggins C 45.9%
3 M. Dugalić F 45.5%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 Z. Triplett G 50.0%
2 M. Case G 47.6%
3 K. Jennings G 43.5%
Free Throw % FT%
1 M. Diggins C 93.8%
2 D. Bailey G 84.2%
3 M. Case G 78.9%
Minutes MPG
1 Z. Anderson F 29.8
2 M. Diggins C 29.6
3 D. Bailey G 28.8
Plus / Minus +/-
1 M. Dugalić F +4.6
2 C. Holden G +2.5
3 M. Case G +2.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
SLB 26/27 7 4-3
.571
League
Super League Basketball
Sport
Basketball