Surrey 89ers

Surrey 89ers

Super League Basketball
Country
EN
Last Win
October 25, 20262 days ago
Last Loss
October 23, 20264 days ago
Last 5
WLWLLWins: 2; Losses: 3
Overall 2 - 3
Home 1 - 1
Away 1 - 2
Win %
0.400
GP 5
8th SLB 26/27
Standings
SLB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Results
W L W L L
Wins: 2; Losses: 3
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Cheshire
22 35 17 17
91
Surrey 89ers
32 26 20 29
107
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Newcastle
24 21 24 13
82
Surrey 89ers
12 15 10 18
55
Final/OT Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
Surrey 89ers
18 33 22 20 14
107
Leicester
23 24 23 23 9
102
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Surrey 89ers
27 15 15 17
74
Liverpool Basketball
20 24 21 20
85
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Manchester
18 18 16 27
79
Surrey 89ers
11 19 17 20
67
Schedule
Roster
Guards
0
C. Charles
G
0
K. Lilly
G 24 6′0″
K. Queeley
G 25 6′4″
0
R. Brown
G 25 6′6″
1
O. Koonce
GF 6′5″
2
R. Basquine
G 20 6′5″
3
M. Jackson
G 27 6′1″
4
A. Lawrence
G 36 6′1″
7
R. Polite
G 24 6′2″
9
D. Parkinson
G 22 6′3″
11
Z. Bloch
G 6′1″
12
J. Steel
G 29 6′4″
19
T. Nwankwo
G
33
T. Lawrence
G 6′4″
33
T. Nwanko
G
35
E. Reynolds
G 24 6′2″
44
M. Coupe
G 22 6′0″
44
R. Eytle-Rock
G
Forwards
5
M. James
F 26 6′7″
7
J. Graham
F 25 6′9″
9
A. Patterson
F 25 6′7″
15
O. Bishop
F 17 6′10″
15
T. Ogedengbe
F 39 6′6″
17
N. Cholevinskas
F 21 6′5″
21
E. Kanwei
F 23 6′9″
24
C. McGill
F 24
33
J. Smith-White
F
55
R. Bakkali
FC 30 6′11″
Season Statistics
Scoring
82.0
PPG
FG%
42.4%
3P%
31.3%
FT%
68.3%
eFG%
49.1%
TS%
52.4%
Opponent
87.8
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
47.7%
Opp 3P%
35.3%
Rebounding
39.4
REB
11.8
OFF
27.6
DEF
Playmaking
20.8
AST
9.6
STL
2.6
BLK
12.8
TO
20.0
PF
1.63
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
82
5th / 10
FG%
42.4
9th / 10
3P%
31.3
9th / 10
FT%
68.3
7th / 10
eFG%
49.1
9th / 10
TS%
52.4
9th / 10
Rebounding
Rebounds
39.4
2nd / 10
Off Reb
11.8
4th / 10
Def Reb
27.6
5th / 10
Playmaking
Assists
20.8
2nd / 10
Steals
9.6
3rd / 10
Blocks
2.6
8th / 10
AST/TO Ratio
1.6
3rd / 10
Defense
Opp Points
87.8
8th / 10
Opp FG%
47.7
9th / 10
Opp 3P%
35.3
5th / 10
Turnovers
12.8
3rd / 10
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
14.0
J. Graham F 5 GP
2 A. Patterson F 13.8
3 E. Reynolds G 11.8
4 M. Jackson G 10.4
5 C. Charles G 10.2
Rebounds Per Game
8.2
J. Graham F 5 GP
2 C. Charles G 6.6
3 C. McGill F 5.0
4 A. Patterson F 4.4
5 E. Kanwei F 3.4
Assists Per Game
7.4
M. Jackson G 5 GP
2 J. Graham F 3.2
3 E. Reynolds G 2.5
4 Z. Bloch G 2.4
5 A. Patterson F 2.4
Steals SPG
1 M. Jackson G 2.8
2 C. Charles G 1.8
3 A. Patterson F 1.2
Blocks BPG
1 J. Graham F 1.0
2 C. McGill F 0.6
3 A. Patterson F 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 J. Graham F 60.0%
2 C. McGill F 48.5%
3 A. Patterson F 45.3%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 C. McGill F 53.3%
2 J. Graham F 42.9%
3 A. Patterson F 38.5%
Free Throw % FT%
1 A. Patterson F 88.9%
2 E. Reynolds G 85.7%
3 M. Jackson G 80.0%
Minutes MPG
1 M. Jackson G 28.1
2 C. McGill F 28.1
3 E. Reynolds G 27.5
Plus / Minus +/-
1 Z. Bloch G +2.8
2 A. Patterson F +1.6
3 J. Graham F +1.4
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
SLB 26/27 5 2-3
.400
League
Super League Basketball
Sport
Basketball