Newcastle Eagles

Newcastle Eagles

Super League Basketball · Eagles, EN
Country
EN
Last Win
October 23, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 16, 20268 days ago
Last 6
WWLWWLWins: 4; Losses: 2
Overall 4 - 2
Home 3 - 1
Away 1 - 1
Win %
0.667
GP 6
2nd SLB 26/27
Standings
SLB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 42.66784.772.7+72W23-11-1
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
6 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
7 Cheshire 23.40093.892.8+5L11-21-1
8 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15L10-02-3
9 Surrey 89ers 13.25075.887.0-45L11-10-2
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
7 Cheshire 12.33394.394.0+1-
8 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
9 Liverpool Basketball 00.000--0-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Newcastle 11.50081.582.5-2-
6 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
9 Surrey 89ers 02.00061.080.5-39-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Results
W W L W W L
Wins: 4; Losses: 2
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Newcastle
24 21 24 13
82
Surrey 89ers
12 15 10 18
55
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Sheffield
24 27 12 18
81
Newcastle
19 25 27 16
87
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Newcastle
22 16 21 19
78
Manchester
21 23 21 16
81
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Newcastle
26 28 16 21
91
Caledonia
14 14 24 15
67
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·September 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Newcastle
29 26 22 17
94
Bristol Flyers
16 15 18 19
68
Final Super League Basketball · Round 1·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
London Lions
16 21 22 25
84
Newcastle
24 16 16 20
76
Schedule
Roster
Guards
1
K. Carey
G 29 6′6″
3
M. Okauru
G 27 6′3″
4
M. Matthews
G 23 6′3″
9
S. Kande
G 24 6′4″
14
M. Jack
G 33 6′5″
15
B. Tchoukuiengo
G 27 6′2″
23
J. Spencer
G 32 6′2″
25
J. Osarenkhoe
G
27
J. Shirley
G
41
M. Clarke
G 26 6′1″
Forwards
9
B. Reed
F 30 6′8″
12
M. Sangyang
F
13
D. Defoe
F 41 6′8″
15
C. Long
F 29 6′7″
45
M. Smith
F 33 6′7″
88
W. Neighbour
F 36 6′11″
Centers
11
A. Hamilton
C 25 6′9″
22
M. Delpeche
C 31 6′9″
99
G. Okafor
C 27 6′6″
Season Statistics
Scoring
84.7
PPG
FG%
42.6%
3P%
36.3%
FT%
80.6%
eFG%
50.5%
TS%
56.1%
Opponent
72.7
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
42.5%
Opp 3P%
30.8%
Rebounding
39.7
REB
11.2
OFF
28.5
DEF
Playmaking
15.5
AST
9.8
STL
3.8
BLK
14.2
TO
20.3
PF
1.09
AST/TO
6 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
84.7
3rd / 10
FG%
42.6
8th / 10
3P%
36.3
4th / 10
FT%
80.6
1st / 10
eFG%
50.5
7th / 10
TS%
56.1
5th / 10
Rebounding
Rebounds
39.7
3rd / 10
Off Reb
11.2
7th / 10
Def Reb
28.5
1st / 10
Playmaking
Assists
15.5
9th / 10
Steals
9.8
2nd / 10
Blocks
3.8
2nd / 10
AST/TO Ratio
1.1
8th / 10
Defense
Opp Points
72.7
1st / 10
Opp FG%
42.5
3rd / 10
Opp 3P%
30.8
2nd / 10
Turnovers
14.2
7th / 10
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
16.3
T. Smith G 6 GP
2 B. Tchoukuiengo G 16.0
3 C. Long F 12.5
4 M. Clarke G 11.3
5 C. Christon G 8.0
Rebounds Per Game
6.0
C. Long F 6 GP
2 B. Tchoukuiengo G 5.7
3 T. Barnes FC 5.3
4 A. Hamilton C 5.2
5 C. Christon G 4.2
Assists Per Game
3.7
B. Tchoukuiengo G 6 GP
2 T. Smith G 3.5
3 M. Clarke G 2.3
4 C. Long F 1.7
5 C. Christon G 1.2
Steals SPG
1 T. Smith G 2.0
2 B. Tchoukuiengo G 1.8
3 A. Hamilton C 1.5
Blocks BPG
1 C. Long F 1.2
2 A. Hamilton C 1.0
3 T. Barnes FC 0.7
Field Goal % FG%
1 B. Tchoukuiengo G 50.0%
2 C. Long F 49.0%
3 A. Hamilton C 48.5%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 B. Tchoukuiengo G 52.4%
2 J. Ward Hibbert F 50.0%
3 C. Long F 42.3%
Free Throw % FT%
1 M. Clarke G 89.3%
2 B. Tchoukuiengo G 84.6%
3 C. Christon G 84.6%
Minutes MPG
1 B. Tchoukuiengo G 29.2
2 T. Smith G 29.0
3 C. Long F 27.1
Plus / Minus +/-
1 C. Long F +13.0
2 B. Tchoukuiengo G +10.5
3 M. Clarke G +8.5
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
SLB 26/27 6 4-2
.667
League
Super League Basketball
Sport
Basketball