Surrey 89ers vs Manchester Basketball — Feb 13, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 February 13, 2027
Surrey 89ers SUR 2-3, 1-1 Home
February 13, 2027 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Basketball Manchester MAN 3-4, 2-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
14.0 PPG
8.2 RPG
3.2 APG
13.8 PPG
4.4 RPG
2.4 APG
11.8 PPG
1.5 RPG
2.5 APG
13.9 PPG
3.6 RPG
2.5 APG
9.5 PPG
4.1 RPG
5.4 APG
8.8 PPG
1.8 RPG
1.8 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Surrey 89ers
Manchester
Scoring 2–2
82.0 5th
Points
9th 79.1
42.4 9th
FG%
5th 44.4
31.3 9th
3P%
8th 32.1
68.3 7th
FT%
10th 64.3
Rebounding 3–0
39.4 1st
Rebounds
4th 35.0
11.8 3rd
Off Reb
4th 10.5
27.6 1st
Def Reb
7th 24.5
Playmaking 3–1
20.8 1st
Assists
6th 15.5
9.6 1st
Steals
6th 6.9
2.6 7th
Blocks
6th 2.9
12.8 6th
Turnovers
8th 13.3
Defense 1–2
87.8 8th
Opp Points
6th 82.9
47.7 9th
Opp FG%
6th 45.3
35.3 5th
Opp 3P%
6th 35.4
Recent Form
Surrey 89ers
W @ CHE 107-91
L @ NEW 55-82
W vs LEI 107-102
L vs LIV 74-85
L @ MAN 67-79
Manchester
W @ LEI 89-87
L vs CAL 92-94
W @ NEW 81-78
L vs CHE 91-105
L vs LIV 64-73
Form Comparison
Surrey 89ers vs Manchester
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
February 13, 2027
Time
6:00 pm