Bristol Flyers vs Cheshire Phoenix — Nov 20, 2026

Super League Basketball·Round 1 November 20, 2026
Bristol Flyers BFL 4-4, 2-2 Home
November 20, 2026 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Phoenix Cheshire CHE 3-4, 2-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 801.00082.373.1+73W86-02-0
2 Newcastle 53.62585.474.1+90W13-12-2
3 Bristol Flyers 44.50080.180.8-5L22-22-2
4 Manchester 44.50079.081.8-22W21-33-1
5 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
6 Cheshire 34.42996.797.0-2W11-32-1
7 Liverpool Basketball 34.42979.182.1-21L11-12-3
8 Sheffield 23.40083.882.0+9L32-10-2
9 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
10 Leicester 07.00082.491.3-62L70-30-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 601.00081.870.7+67-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50079.576.3+13-
6 Liverpool Basketball 11.50092.595.5-6-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 03.00080.089.3-28-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Manchester 31.75076.578.8-9-
2 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
3 Cheshire 21.667101.096.7+13-
4 Newcastle 22.50084.580.5+16-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
6 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 02.00077.586.0-17-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
21.1 PPG
3.0 RPG
2.8 APG
10.9 PPG
5.3 RPG
0.9 APG
10.5 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.5 APG
16.1 PPG
3.4 RPG
5.6 APG
15.0 PPG
4.1 RPG
4.1 APG
13.0 PPG
5.3 RPG
2.0 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Bristol Flyers
Cheshire
Scoring 1–3
80.1 8th
Points
1st 96.7
42.9 9th
FG%
2nd 48.5
33.7 7th
3P%
1st 41.3
74.6 2nd
FT%
3rd 73.8
Rebounding 2–1
36.9 6th
Rebounds
8th 35.6
10.5 8th
Off Reb
5th 11.1
26.4 7th
Def Reb
10th 24.4
Playmaking 1–3
14.5 10th
Assists
3rd 20.1
7.9 6th
Steals
9th 6.6
3.5 5th
Blocks
2nd 3.7
14.0 7th
Turnovers
6th 13.6
Defense 3–0
80.8 3rd
Opp Points
10th 97.0
43.5 3rd
Opp FG%
10th 52.1
37.0 7th
Opp 3P%
10th 43.5
Recent Form
Bristol Flyers
L vs MAN 74-78
L @ LIO 76-82
W vs LIV 90-89
W @ LEI 78-73
W vs MAN 76-58
Cheshire
W @ LIV 117-108
L vs SUR 91-107
L vs LIO 83-87
W @ MAN 105-91
W vs LEI 108-94
Form Comparison
Bristol Flyers vs Cheshire
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
November 20, 2026
Time
7:30 pm