Leicester Riders vs Bristol Flyers — Feb 12, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 February 12, 2027
Riders Leicester LEI 0-6, 0-2 Home
February 12, 2027 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Bristol Flyers BFL 4-3, 2-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
14.7 PPG
2.8 RPG
2.2 APG
14.7 PPG
5.2 RPG
1.2 APG
12.8 PPG
7.3 RPG
2.3 APG
20.0 PPG
2.9 RPG
2.4 APG
11.6 PPG
5.1 RPG
1.0 APG
11.3 PPG
1.7 RPG
1.1 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Leicester
Bristol Flyers
Scoring 3–1
82.8 4th
Points
7th 81.0
47.4 3rd
FG%
7th 42.9
39.7 1st
3P%
7th 34.6
70.2 5th
FT%
2nd 75.0
Rebounding 1–2
36.2 9th
Rebounds
7th 37.3
7.7 10th
Off Reb
7th 10.7
28.5 2nd
Def Reb
7th 26.6
Playmaking 2–1
16.8 7th
Assists
10th 14.9
4.3 10th
Steals
4th 8.3
3.7 2nd
Blocks
2nd 3.7
13.2 4th
Turnovers
6th 14.0
Defense 1–2
89.7 9th
Opp Points
4th 81.1
47.2 8th
Opp FG%
5th 43.5
36.3 8th
Opp 3P%
9th 39.4
Head-to-Head
Bristol Flyers leads 1-0
Final
Leicester
15211324
73
Bristol Flyers
16231722
78
Recent Form
Leicester
L vs MAN 87-89
L @ SUR 102-107
L @ SHE 75-85
L vs BFL 73-78
L @ LIO 66-71
Bristol Flyers
L @ LIO 76-82
W vs LIV 90-89
W @ LEI 78-73
W vs MAN 76-58
L @ NEW 68-94
Form Comparison
Leicester vs Bristol Flyers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
February 12, 2027
Time
7:30 pm