London Lions vs Bristol Flyers — Feb 19, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 February 19, 2027
London Lions LIO 7-0, 5-0 Home
February 19, 2027 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Bristol Flyers BFL 4-3, 2-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
10.2 PPG
5.3 RPG
1.5 APG
10.1 PPG
4.1 RPG
2.0 APG
9.8 PPG
2.0 RPG
3.5 APG
20.0 PPG
2.9 RPG
2.4 APG
11.6 PPG
5.1 RPG
1.0 APG
11.3 PPG
1.7 RPG
1.1 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
London Lions
Bristol Flyers
Scoring 3–1
81.9 6th
Points
7th 81.0
48.4 1st
FG%
7th 42.9
37.3 3rd
3P%
7th 34.6
66.7 8th
FT%
2nd 75.0
Rebounding 1–2
37.1 8th
Rebounds
7th 37.3
9.6 9th
Off Reb
7th 10.7
27.6 5th
Def Reb
7th 26.6
Playmaking 4–0
21.1 1st
Assists
10th 14.9
9.9 1st
Steals
4th 8.3
4.1 1st
Blocks
2nd 3.7
11.9 2nd
Turnovers
6th 14.0
Defense 3–0
72.7 1st
Opp Points
4th 81.1
38.7 1st
Opp FG%
5th 43.5
30.8 2nd
Opp 3P%
9th 39.4
Head-to-Head
London Lions leads 1-0
Final
London Lions
17202421
82
Bristol Flyers
8201731
76
Recent Form
London Lions
W vs BFL 82-76
W @ CHE 87-83
W vs LEI 71-66
W vs LIV 78-49
W vs CHE 91-81
Bristol Flyers
L @ LIO 76-82
W vs LIV 90-89
W @ LEI 78-73
W vs MAN 76-58
L @ NEW 68-94
Form Comparison
London Lions vs Bristol Flyers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
February 19, 2027
Time
7:30 pm