Newcastle Eagles vs Bristol Flyers — Nov 6, 2026

Super League Basketball·Round 1 November 6, 2026
Eagles Newcastle NEW 4-3, 3-1 Home
November 6, 2026 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Bristol Flyers BFL 4-3, 2-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
TS
16.7 PPG
2.6 RPG
3.7 APG
14.6 PPG
5.6 RPG
4.0 APG
11.4 PPG
6.0 RPG
1.7 APG
20.0 PPG
2.9 RPG
2.4 APG
11.6 PPG
5.1 RPG
1.0 APG
11.3 PPG
1.7 RPG
1.1 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Newcastle
Bristol Flyers
Scoring 3–1
83.1 3rd
Points
7th 81.0
42.5 8th
FG%
7th 42.9
36.8 4th
3P%
7th 34.6
77.3 1st
FT%
2nd 75.0
Rebounding 3–0
39.1 4th
Rebounds
7th 37.3
10.9 6th
Off Reb
7th 10.7
28.3 3rd
Def Reb
7th 26.6
Playmaking 2–1
16.1 8th
Assists
10th 14.9
9.9 1st
Steals
4th 8.3
3.7 2nd
Blocks
2nd 3.7
14.6 7th
Turnovers
6th 14.0
Defense 3–0
73.3 2nd
Opp Points
4th 81.1
42.1 2nd
Opp FG%
5th 43.5
29.2 1st
Opp 3P%
9th 39.4
Head-to-Head
Newcastle leads 1-0
Final
Newcastle
29262217
94
Bristol Flyers
16151819
68
Recent Form
Newcastle
L @ LIV 74-77
W vs SUR 82-55
W @ SHE 87-81
L vs MAN 78-81
W vs CAL 91-67
Bristol Flyers
L @ LIO 76-82
W vs LIV 90-89
W @ LEI 78-73
W vs MAN 76-58
L @ NEW 68-94
Form Comparison
Newcastle vs Bristol Flyers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
November 6, 2026
Time
7:30 pm