Cheshire Phoenix vs Caledonia Gladiators — Jan 31, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 January 31, 2027
Phoenix Cheshire CHE 3-4, 1-3 Home
January 31, 2027 5:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Gladiators Caledonia CAL 3-2, 1-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 801.00082.373.1+73W86-02-0
2 Newcastle 53.62585.474.1+90W13-12-2
3 Bristol Flyers 44.50080.180.8-5L22-22-2
4 Manchester 44.50079.081.8-22W21-33-1
5 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
6 Cheshire 34.42996.797.0-2W11-32-1
7 Liverpool Basketball 34.42979.182.1-21L11-12-3
8 Sheffield 23.40083.882.0+9L32-10-2
9 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
10 Leicester 07.00082.491.3-62L70-30-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 601.00081.870.7+67-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50079.576.3+13-
6 Liverpool Basketball 11.50092.595.5-6-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 03.00080.089.3-28-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Manchester 31.75076.578.8-9-
2 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
3 Cheshire 21.667101.096.7+13-
4 Newcastle 22.50084.580.5+16-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
6 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 02.00077.586.0-17-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
16.1 PPG
3.4 RPG
5.6 APG
15.0 PPG
4.1 RPG
4.1 APG
13.0 PPG
5.3 RPG
2.0 APG
16.2 PPG
2.8 RPG
4.0 APG
14.6 PPG
3.4 RPG
3.4 APG
13.4 PPG
5.0 RPG
1.2 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Cheshire
Caledonia
Scoring 4–0
96.7 1st
Points
7th 80.4
48.5 2nd
FG%
7th 44.1
41.3 1st
3P%
5th 35.7
73.8 3rd
FT%
4th 72.1
Rebounding 0–3
35.6 8th
Rebounds
5th 37.8
11.1 5th
Off Reb
2nd 12.0
24.4 10th
Def Reb
8th 25.8
Playmaking 3–1
20.1 3rd
Assists
4th 18.2
6.6 9th
Steals
5th 8.0
3.7 2nd
Blocks
3rd 3.6
13.6 6th
Turnovers
9th 16.6
Defense 0–3
97.0 10th
Opp Points
7th 86.6
52.1 10th
Opp FG%
7th 45.6
43.5 10th
Opp 3P%
3rd 34.4
Recent Form
Cheshire
W @ LIV 117-108
L vs SUR 91-107
L vs LIO 83-87
W @ MAN 105-91
W vs LEI 108-94
Caledonia
W @ MAN 94-92
W vs SHE 87-79
L @ NEW 67-91
L @ SHE 76-98
W vs LIV 78-73
Form Comparison
Cheshire vs Caledonia
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
January 31, 2027
Time
5:30 pm