Leicester Riders vs Caledonia Gladiators — Feb 19, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 February 19, 2027
Riders Leicester LEI 0-6, 0-2 Home
February 19, 2027 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Gladiators Caledonia CAL 3-2, 1-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
14.7 PPG
2.8 RPG
2.2 APG
14.7 PPG
5.2 RPG
1.2 APG
12.8 PPG
7.3 RPG
2.3 APG
16.2 PPG
2.8 RPG
4.0 APG
14.6 PPG
3.4 RPG
3.4 APG
13.4 PPG
5.0 RPG
1.2 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Leicester
Caledonia
Scoring 3–1
82.8 4th
Points
8th 80.4
47.4 3rd
FG%
6th 44.1
39.7 1st
3P%
5th 35.7
70.2 5th
FT%
4th 72.1
Rebounding 1–2
36.2 9th
Rebounds
5th 37.8
7.7 10th
Off Reb
2nd 12.0
28.5 2nd
Def Reb
8th 25.8
Playmaking 2–2
16.8 7th
Assists
3rd 18.2
4.3 10th
Steals
6th 8.0
3.7 2nd
Blocks
5th 3.6
13.2 4th
Turnovers
9th 16.6
Defense 0–3
89.7 9th
Opp Points
7th 86.6
47.2 8th
Opp FG%
7th 45.6
36.3 8th
Opp 3P%
4th 34.4
Recent Form
Leicester
L vs MAN 87-89
L @ SUR 102-107
L @ SHE 75-85
L vs BFL 73-78
L @ LIO 66-71
Caledonia
W @ MAN 94-92
W vs SHE 87-79
L @ NEW 67-91
L @ SHE 76-98
W vs LIV 78-73
Form Comparison
Leicester vs Caledonia
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
February 19, 2027
Time
7:30 pm