Leicester Riders vs Cheshire Phoenix — Feb 5, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 February 5, 2027
Riders Leicester LEI 0-6, 0-2 Home
February 5, 2027 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Phoenix Cheshire CHE 2-4, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
14.7 PPG
2.8 RPG
2.2 APG
14.7 PPG
5.2 RPG
1.2 APG
12.8 PPG
7.3 RPG
2.3 APG
16.7 PPG
4.0 RPG
5.0 APG
14.5 PPG
4.2 RPG
3.8 APG
12.3 PPG
4.7 RPG
1.7 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Leicester
Cheshire
Scoring 2–2
82.8 4th
Points
1st 93.3
47.4 3rd
FG%
4th 47.1
39.7 1st
3P%
2nd 39.6
70.2 5th
FT%
3rd 73.2
Rebounding 2–1
36.2 9th
Rebounds
10th 35.8
7.7 10th
Off Reb
7th 10.7
28.5 2nd
Def Reb
10th 25.2
Playmaking 2–2
16.8 7th
Assists
3rd 18.2
4.3 10th
Steals
9th 6.2
3.7 2nd
Blocks
7th 3.0
13.2 4th
Turnovers
5th 13.3
Defense 3–0
89.7 9th
Opp Points
10th 95.2
47.2 8th
Opp FG%
10th 51.4
36.3 8th
Opp 3P%
10th 42.6
Recent Form
Leicester
L vs MAN 87-89
L @ SUR 102-107
L @ SHE 75-85
L vs BFL 73-78
L @ LIO 66-71
Cheshire
L vs SUR 91-107
L vs LIO 83-87
W @ MAN 105-91
W vs LEI 108-94
L @ LIO 81-91
Form Comparison
Leicester vs Cheshire
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
February 5, 2027
Time
7:30 pm