Bristol Flyers vs Liverpool Basketball — Mar 7, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 March 7, 2027
Bristol Flyers BFL 4-3, 2-1 Home
March 7, 2027 3:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Liverpool Basketball LIV 3-3, 2-3 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
20.0 PPG
2.9 RPG
2.4 APG
11.6 PPG
5.1 RPG
1.0 APG
11.3 PPG
1.7 RPG
1.1 APG
PR
20.5 PPG
3.3 RPG
2.5 APG
TO
18.0 PPG
3.0 RPG
2.0 APG
BT
10.2 PPG
4.3 RPG
3.0 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Bristol Flyers
Liverpool Basketball
Scoring 4–0
81.0 7th
Points
10th 74.3
42.9 7th
FG%
10th 40.6
34.6 7th
3P%
10th 25.5
75.0 2nd
FT%
9th 65.1
Rebounding 0–3
37.3 7th
Rebounds
1st 43.5
10.7 7th
Off Reb
1st 14.8
26.6 7th
Def Reb
1st 28.7
Playmaking 3–1
14.9 10th
Assists
9th 15.3
8.3 4th
Steals
8th 6.3
3.7 2nd
Blocks
9th 2.3
14.0 6th
Turnovers
10th 18.2
Defense 0–3
81.1 4th
Opp Points
3rd 76.3
43.5 5th
Opp FG%
4th 42.9
39.4 9th
Opp 3P%
3rd 32.1
Head-to-Head
Bristol Flyers leads 1-0
Final
Bristol Flyers
25182819
90
Liverpool Basketball
22271525
89
Recent Form
Bristol Flyers
L @ LIO 76-82
W vs LIV 90-89
W @ LEI 78-73
W vs MAN 76-58
L @ NEW 68-94
Liverpool Basketball
W vs NEW 77-74
L @ BFL 89-90
W @ SUR 85-74
W @ MAN 73-64
L @ LIO 49-78
Form Comparison
Bristol Flyers vs Liverpool Basketball
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
March 7, 2027
Time
3:00 pm