Liverpool Basketball vs Leicester Riders — Nov 22, 2026

Super League Basketball·Round 1 November 22, 2026
Liverpool Basketball LIV 3-3, 1-0 Home
November 22, 2026 4:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Riders Leicester LEI 0-6, 0-4 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
PR
19.6 PPG
2.8 RPG
2.2 APG
TO
10.0 PPG
1.5 RPG
1.0 APG
BT
9.9 PPG
4.0 RPG
2.9 APG
14.3 PPG
4.7 RPG
1.0 APG
12.6 PPG
2.9 RPG
2.1 APG
CL
12.0 PPG
4.5 RPG
0.0 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Liverpool Basketball
Leicester
Scoring 0–4
74.3 10th
Points
4th 82.8
40.5 10th
FG%
3rd 47.2
25.3 10th
3P%
2nd 39.2
65.1 9th
FT%
6th 70.2
Rebounding 2–1
37.4 3rd
Rebounds
9th 31.6
12.7 1st
Off Reb
10th 6.7
24.7 6th
Def Reb
5th 24.9
Playmaking 1–3
13.1 9th
Assists
7th 14.6
5.6 8th
Steals
10th 3.7
2.0 10th
Blocks
5th 3.1
15.6 9th
Turnovers
3rd 11.4
Defense 3–0
76.3 3rd
Opp Points
9th 89.7
43.0 3rd
Opp FG%
8th 47.2
32.5 3rd
Opp 3P%
7th 36.1
Recent Form
Liverpool Basketball
W vs NEW 77-74
L @ BFL 89-90
W @ SUR 85-74
W @ MAN 73-64
L @ LIO 49-78
Leicester
L vs MAN 87-89
L @ SUR 102-107
L @ SHE 75-85
L vs BFL 73-78
L @ LIO 66-71
Form Comparison
Liverpool Basketball vs Leicester
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
November 22, 2026
Time
4:00 pm