Liverpool Basketball vs London Lions — Dec 13, 2026

Super League Basketball·Round 1 December 13, 2026
Liverpool Basketball LIV 3-3, 1-0 Home
December 13, 2026 4:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
London Lions LIO 7-0, 2-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
PR
20.5 PPG
3.3 RPG
2.5 APG
TO
18.0 PPG
3.0 RPG
2.0 APG
BT
10.2 PPG
4.3 RPG
3.0 APG
10.2 PPG
5.3 RPG
1.5 APG
10.1 PPG
4.1 RPG
2.0 APG
9.8 PPG
2.0 RPG
3.5 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Liverpool Basketball
London Lions
Scoring 0–4
74.3 10th
Points
6th 81.9
40.6 10th
FG%
1st 48.4
25.5 10th
3P%
3rd 37.3
65.1 9th
FT%
8th 66.7
Rebounding 3–0
43.5 1st
Rebounds
8th 37.1
14.8 1st
Off Reb
9th 9.6
28.7 1st
Def Reb
5th 27.6
Playmaking 0–4
15.3 9th
Assists
1st 21.1
6.3 8th
Steals
1st 9.9
2.3 9th
Blocks
1st 4.1
18.2 10th
Turnovers
2nd 11.9
Defense 0–3
76.3 3rd
Opp Points
1st 72.7
42.9 4th
Opp FG%
1st 38.7
32.1 3rd
Opp 3P%
2nd 30.8
Recent Form
Liverpool Basketball
W vs NEW 77-74
L @ BFL 89-90
W @ SUR 85-74
W @ MAN 73-64
L @ LIO 49-78
London Lions
W vs BFL 82-76
W @ CHE 87-83
W vs LEI 71-66
W vs LIV 78-49
W vs CHE 91-81
Form Comparison
Liverpool Basketball vs London Lions
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
December 13, 2026
Time
4:00 pm