Liverpool Basketball vs Manchester Basketball — Oct 4, 2026

Super League Basketball·Round 1 October 4, 2026
Liverpool Basketball LIV 1-2, 0-0 Home
Postponed
Basketball Manchester MAN 1-2, 0-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
12.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
3.0 APG
9.0 PPG
4.5 RPG
1.0 APG
8.5 PPG
2.5 RPG
1.0 APG
12.0 PPG
4.0 RPG
4.5 APG
11.0 PPG
7.5 RPG
2.0 APG
9.5 PPG
5.5 RPG
3.5 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Liverpool Basketball
Manchester
Scoring 1–3
74.3 10th
Points
9th 79.1
40.6 10th
FG%
5th 44.4
25.5 10th
3P%
8th 32.3
65.1 9th
FT%
10th 64.3
Rebounding 3–0
43.5 1st
Rebounds
2nd 39.4
14.8 1st
Off Reb
5th 11.7
28.7 1st
Def Reb
4th 27.7
Playmaking 0–4
15.3 9th
Assists
6th 17.4
6.3 8th
Steals
7th 7.9
2.3 9th
Blocks
6th 3.3
18.2 10th
Turnovers
8th 15.1
Defense 3–0
76.3 3rd
Opp Points
6th 82.9
42.9 4th
Opp FG%
6th 45.3
32.1 3rd
Opp 3P%
7th 35.7
Recent Form
Liverpool Basketball
L @ LIO 49-78
L @ CAL 73-78
Manchester
L @ BFL 58-76
W vs SUR 79-67
Form Comparison
Liverpool Basketball vs Manchester
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
October 4, 2026
Time
3:00 pm