Manchester Basketball vs Bristol Flyers — Nov 15, 2026

Super League Basketball·Round 1 November 15, 2026
Basketball Manchester MAN 4-4, 1-3 Home
November 15, 2026 3:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Bristol Flyers BFL 4-4, 2-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 801.00082.373.1+73W86-02-0
2 Newcastle 53.62585.474.1+90W13-12-2
3 Bristol Flyers 44.50080.180.8-5L22-22-2
4 Manchester 44.50079.081.8-22W21-33-1
5 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
6 Cheshire 34.42996.797.0-2W11-32-1
7 Liverpool Basketball 34.42979.182.1-21L11-12-3
8 Sheffield 23.40083.882.0+9L32-10-2
9 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
10 Leicester 07.00082.491.3-62L70-30-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 601.00081.870.7+67-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50079.576.3+13-
6 Liverpool Basketball 11.50092.595.5-6-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 03.00080.089.3-28-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Manchester 31.75076.578.8-9-
2 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
3 Cheshire 21.667101.096.7+13-
4 Newcastle 22.50084.580.5+16-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
6 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 02.00077.586.0-17-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
16.0 PPG
4.6 RPG
2.8 APG
11.9 PPG
4.9 RPG
6.5 APG
8.8 PPG
1.8 RPG
1.8 APG
21.1 PPG
3.0 RPG
2.8 APG
10.9 PPG
5.3 RPG
0.9 APG
10.5 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.5 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Manchester
Bristol Flyers
Scoring 1–3
79.0 10th
Points
8th 80.1
44.3 5th
FG%
9th 42.9
30.4 9th
3P%
7th 33.7
65.8 9th
FT%
2nd 74.6
Rebounding 3–0
39.5 2nd
Rebounds
6th 36.9
11.9 3rd
Off Reb
8th 10.5
27.6 3rd
Def Reb
7th 26.4
Playmaking 2–2
17.4 5th
Assists
10th 14.5
8.1 4th
Steals
6th 7.9
3.1 7th
Blocks
5th 3.5
14.9 8th
Turnovers
7th 14.0
Defense 1–2
81.8 4th
Opp Points
3rd 80.8
45.0 5th
Opp FG%
3rd 43.5
34.7 4th
Opp 3P%
7th 37.0
Recent Form
Manchester
W @ BFL 78-74
W @ LEI 89-87
L vs CAL 92-94
W @ NEW 81-78
L vs CHE 91-105
Bristol Flyers
L vs MAN 74-78
L @ LIO 76-82
W vs LIV 90-89
W @ LEI 78-73
W vs MAN 76-58
Form Comparison
Manchester vs Bristol Flyers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
November 15, 2026
Time
3:00 pm