Cheshire Phoenix vs Manchester Basketball — Apr 25, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 April 25, 2027
Phoenix Cheshire CHE 3-4, 1-3 Home
April 25, 2027 4:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Basketball Manchester MAN 4-4, 3-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 801.00082.373.1+73W86-02-0
2 Newcastle 53.62585.474.1+90W13-12-2
3 Bristol Flyers 44.50080.180.8-5L22-22-2
4 Manchester 44.50079.081.8-22W21-33-1
5 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
6 Cheshire 34.42996.797.0-2W11-32-1
7 Liverpool Basketball 34.42979.182.1-21L11-12-3
8 Sheffield 23.40083.882.0+9L32-10-2
9 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
10 Leicester 07.00082.491.3-62L70-30-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 601.00081.870.7+67-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50079.576.3+13-
6 Liverpool Basketball 11.50092.595.5-6-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 03.00080.089.3-28-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Manchester 31.75076.578.8-9-
2 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
3 Cheshire 21.667101.096.7+13-
4 Newcastle 22.50084.580.5+16-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
6 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 02.00077.586.0-17-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
16.1 PPG
3.4 RPG
5.6 APG
15.0 PPG
4.1 RPG
4.1 APG
13.0 PPG
5.3 RPG
2.0 APG
16.0 PPG
4.6 RPG
2.8 APG
11.9 PPG
4.9 RPG
6.5 APG
8.8 PPG
1.8 RPG
1.8 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Cheshire
Manchester
Scoring 4–0
96.7 1st
Points
10th 79.0
48.5 2nd
FG%
5th 44.3
41.3 1st
3P%
9th 30.4
73.8 3rd
FT%
9th 65.8
Rebounding 0–3
35.6 8th
Rebounds
2nd 39.5
11.1 5th
Off Reb
3rd 11.9
24.4 10th
Def Reb
3rd 27.6
Playmaking 3–1
20.1 3rd
Assists
5th 17.4
6.6 9th
Steals
4th 8.1
3.7 2nd
Blocks
7th 3.1
13.6 6th
Turnovers
8th 14.9
Defense 0–3
97.0 10th
Opp Points
4th 81.8
52.1 10th
Opp FG%
5th 45.0
43.5 10th
Opp 3P%
4th 34.7
Recent Form
Cheshire
W @ LIV 117-108
L vs SUR 91-107
L vs LIO 83-87
W @ MAN 105-91
W vs LEI 108-94
Manchester
W @ BFL 78-74
W @ LEI 89-87
L vs CAL 92-94
W @ NEW 81-78
L vs CHE 91-105
Form Comparison
Cheshire vs Manchester
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
April 25, 2027
Time
4:30 pm