Manchester Basketball vs Sheffield Sharks — Mar 26, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 March 26, 2027
Basketball Manchester MAN 3-4, 1-3 Home
March 26, 2027 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Sharks Sheffield SHE 2-2, 0-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
15.9 PPG
4.1 RPG
2.9 APG
10.9 PPG
4.6 RPG
5.9 APG
9.4 PPG
1.9 RPG
0.9 APG
16.8 PPG
3.0 RPG
4.3 APG
DG
14.0 PPG
3.3 RPG
2.0 APG
12.8 PPG
1.3 RPG
1.3 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Manchester
Sheffield
Scoring 0–4
79.1 9th
Points
2nd 85.8
44.4 5th
FG%
2nd 47.6
32.3 8th
3P%
6th 35.6
64.3 10th
FT%
6th 68.8
Rebounding 2–1
39.4 2nd
Rebounds
5th 37.8
11.7 5th
Off Reb
2nd 12.0
27.7 4th
Def Reb
8th 25.8
Playmaking 1–3
17.4 6th
Assists
5th 17.8
7.9 7th
Steals
4th 8.3
3.3 6th
Blocks
10th 2.0
15.1 8th
Turnovers
1st 10.8
Defense 0–3
82.9 6th
Opp Points
5th 81.3
45.3 6th
Opp FG%
3rd 42.4
35.7 7th
Opp 3P%
6th 35.4
Recent Form
Manchester
W @ LEI 89-87
L vs CAL 92-94
W @ NEW 81-78
L vs CHE 91-105
L vs LIV 64-73
Sheffield
L vs NEW 81-87
L @ CAL 79-87
W vs LEI 85-75
W vs CAL 98-76
Form Comparison
Manchester vs Sheffield
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
March 26, 2027
Time
7:30 pm