Sheffield Sharks vs London Lions — Nov 20, 2026

Super League Basketball·Round 1 November 20, 2026
Sharks Sheffield SHE 2-3, 2-1 Home
November 20, 2026 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
London Lions LIO 8-0, 2-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 801.00082.373.1+73W86-02-0
2 Newcastle 53.62585.474.1+90W13-12-2
3 Bristol Flyers 44.50080.180.8-5L22-22-2
4 Manchester 44.50079.081.8-22W21-33-1
5 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
6 Cheshire 34.42996.797.0-2W11-32-1
7 Liverpool Basketball 34.42979.182.1-21L11-12-3
8 Sheffield 23.40083.882.0+9L32-10-2
9 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
10 Leicester 07.00082.491.3-62L70-30-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 601.00081.870.7+67-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50079.576.3+13-
6 Liverpool Basketball 11.50092.595.5-6-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 03.00080.089.3-28-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Manchester 31.75076.578.8-9-
2 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
3 Cheshire 21.667101.096.7+13-
4 Newcastle 22.50084.580.5+16-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
6 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 02.00077.586.0-17-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
17.2 PPG
3.0 RPG
4.0 APG
DG
14.0 PPG
3.3 RPG
2.0 APG
12.6 PPG
1.4 RPG
1.0 APG
10.3 PPG
3.4 RPG
1.0 APG
10.1 PPG
4.3 RPG
2.0 APG
9.8 PPG
2.0 RPG
3.5 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Sheffield
London Lions
Scoring 2–2
83.8 3rd
Points
5th 82.3
46.4 4th
FG%
1st 49.0
33.9 6th
3P%
2nd 39.5
70.8 6th
FT%
7th 68.8
Rebounding 1–2
35.6 8th
Rebounds
7th 36.8
10.8 7th
Off Reb
9th 8.9
24.8 9th
Def Reb
2nd 27.9
Playmaking 1–3
17.2 7th
Assists
1st 21.4
7.8 7th
Steals
3rd 9.4
2.2 10th
Blocks
1st 4.3
10.6 1st
Turnovers
2nd 12.1
Defense 0–3
82.0 5th
Opp Points
1st 73.1
44.3 4th
Opp FG%
1st 38.9
38.6 9th
Opp 3P%
2nd 30.5
Recent Form
Sheffield
L @ LIO 76-85
L vs NEW 81-87
L @ CAL 79-87
W vs LEI 85-75
W vs CAL 98-76
London Lions
W vs SHE 85-76
W vs BFL 82-76
W @ CHE 87-83
W vs LEI 71-66
W vs LIV 78-49
Form Comparison
Sheffield vs London Lions
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
November 20, 2026
Time
7:30 pm