Bristol Flyers vs Surrey 89ers — Nov 8, 2026

Super League Basketball·Round 1 November 8, 2026
Bristol Flyers BFL 4-3, 2-1 Home
November 8, 2026 3:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Surrey 89ers SUR 1-3, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 42.66784.772.7+72W23-11-1
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
6 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
7 Cheshire 23.40093.892.8+5L11-21-1
8 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15L10-02-3
9 Surrey 89ers 13.25075.887.0-45L11-10-2
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
7 Cheshire 12.33394.394.0+1-
8 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
9 Liverpool Basketball 00.000--0-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Newcastle 11.50081.582.5-2-
6 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
9 Surrey 89ers 02.00061.080.5-39-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
20.0 PPG
2.9 RPG
2.4 APG
11.6 PPG
5.1 RPG
1.0 APG
11.3 PPG
1.7 RPG
1.1 APG
13.3 PPG
9.3 RPG
3.3 APG
12.3 PPG
4.8 RPG
2.8 APG
12.0 PPG
3.3 RPG
8.3 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Bristol Flyers
Surrey 89ers
Scoring 4–0
81.0 6th
Points
9th 75.8
42.9 7th
FG%
9th 41.1
34.6 7th
3P%
9th 28.2
75.0 2nd
FT%
10th 64.1
Rebounding 0–3
37.3 7th
Rebounds
2nd 39.8
10.7 8th
Off Reb
6th 11.3
26.6 7th
Def Reb
1st 28.5
Playmaking 1–3
14.9 10th
Assists
2nd 20.3
8.3 4th
Steals
3rd 9.0
3.7 3rd
Blocks
8th 2.8
14.0 6th
Turnovers
5th 13.3
Defense 2–1
81.1 4th
Opp Points
8th 87.0
43.5 5th
Opp FG%
8th 46.2
39.4 9th
Opp 3P%
5th 35.2
Recent Form
Bristol Flyers
L @ LIO 76-82
W vs LIV 90-89
W @ LEI 78-73
W vs MAN 76-58
L @ NEW 68-94
Surrey 89ers
L @ NEW 55-82
W vs LEI 107-102
L vs LIV 74-85
L @ MAN 67-79
Form Comparison
Bristol Flyers vs Surrey 89ers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
November 8, 2026
Time
3:00 pm