Caledonia Gladiators vs Surrey 89ers — Apr 9, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 April 9, 2027
Gladiators Caledonia CAL 3-2, 2-0 Home
April 9, 2027 6:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Surrey 89ers SUR 2-3, 1-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 801.00082.373.1+73W86-02-0
2 Newcastle 53.62585.474.1+90W13-12-2
3 Bristol Flyers 44.50080.180.8-5L22-22-2
4 Manchester 44.50079.081.8-22W21-33-1
5 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
6 Cheshire 34.42996.797.0-2W11-32-1
7 Liverpool Basketball 34.42979.182.1-21L11-12-3
8 Sheffield 23.40083.882.0+9L32-10-2
9 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
10 Leicester 07.00082.491.3-62L70-30-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 601.00081.870.7+67-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50079.576.3+13-
6 Liverpool Basketball 11.50092.595.5-6-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 03.00080.089.3-28-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Manchester 31.75076.578.8-9-
2 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
3 Cheshire 21.667101.096.7+13-
4 Newcastle 22.50084.580.5+16-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
6 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 02.00077.586.0-17-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
16.2 PPG
2.8 RPG
4.0 APG
14.6 PPG
3.4 RPG
3.4 APG
13.4 PPG
5.0 RPG
1.2 APG
14.0 PPG
8.2 RPG
3.2 APG
13.8 PPG
4.4 RPG
2.4 APG
11.8 PPG
1.5 RPG
2.5 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Caledonia
Surrey 89ers
Scoring 3–1
80.4 7th
Points
6th 82.0
44.1 7th
FG%
10th 42.4
35.7 5th
3P%
8th 31.3
72.1 4th
FT%
8th 68.3
Rebounding 1–2
37.8 5th
Rebounds
3rd 39.4
12.0 2nd
Off Reb
4th 11.8
25.8 8th
Def Reb
3rd 27.6
Playmaking 1–3
18.2 4th
Assists
2nd 20.8
8.0 5th
Steals
1st 9.6
3.6 3rd
Blocks
9th 2.6
16.6 9th
Turnovers
3rd 12.8
Defense 3–0
86.6 7th
Opp Points
8th 87.8
45.6 7th
Opp FG%
8th 47.7
34.4 3rd
Opp 3P%
5th 35.3
Recent Form
Caledonia
W @ MAN 94-92
W vs SHE 87-79
L @ NEW 67-91
L @ SHE 76-98
W vs LIV 78-73
Surrey 89ers
W @ CHE 107-91
L @ NEW 55-82
W vs LEI 107-102
L vs LIV 74-85
L @ MAN 67-79
Form Comparison
Caledonia vs Surrey 89ers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
April 9, 2027
Time
6:30 pm