Leicester Riders vs Surrey 89ers — Mar 19, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 March 19, 2027
Riders Leicester LEI 0-6, 0-2 Home
March 19, 2027 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Surrey 89ers SUR 2-3, 1-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
14.7 PPG
2.8 RPG
2.2 APG
14.7 PPG
5.2 RPG
1.2 APG
12.8 PPG
7.3 RPG
2.3 APG
14.0 PPG
8.2 RPG
3.2 APG
13.8 PPG
4.4 RPG
2.4 APG
11.8 PPG
1.5 RPG
2.5 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Leicester
Surrey 89ers
Scoring 4–0
82.8 4th
Points
5th 82.0
47.4 3rd
FG%
9th 42.4
39.7 1st
3P%
9th 31.3
70.2 5th
FT%
7th 68.3
Rebounding 1–2
36.2 9th
Rebounds
2nd 39.4
7.7 10th
Off Reb
4th 11.8
28.5 2nd
Def Reb
5th 27.6
Playmaking 1–3
16.8 7th
Assists
2nd 20.8
4.3 10th
Steals
3rd 9.6
3.7 2nd
Blocks
8th 2.6
13.2 4th
Turnovers
3rd 12.8
Defense 1–2
89.7 9th
Opp Points
8th 87.8
47.2 8th
Opp FG%
9th 47.7
36.3 8th
Opp 3P%
5th 35.3
Recent Form
Leicester
L vs MAN 87-89
L @ SUR 102-107
L @ SHE 75-85
L vs BFL 73-78
L @ LIO 66-71
Surrey 89ers
W @ CHE 107-91
L @ NEW 55-82
W vs LEI 107-102
L vs LIV 74-85
L @ MAN 67-79
Form Comparison
Leicester vs Surrey 89ers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
March 19, 2027
Time
7:30 pm