London Lions vs Surrey 89ers — Mar 14, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 March 14, 2027
London Lions LIO 7-0, 5-0 Home
March 14, 2027 4:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Surrey 89ers SUR 2-3, 1-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
10.2 PPG
5.3 RPG
1.5 APG
10.1 PPG
4.1 RPG
2.0 APG
9.8 PPG
2.0 RPG
3.5 APG
14.0 PPG
8.2 RPG
3.2 APG
13.8 PPG
4.4 RPG
2.4 APG
11.8 PPG
1.5 RPG
2.5 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
London Lions
Surrey 89ers
Scoring 2–2
81.9 6th
Points
5th 82.0
48.4 1st
FG%
9th 42.4
37.3 3rd
3P%
9th 31.3
66.7 8th
FT%
7th 68.3
Rebounding 0–2
37.1 8th
Rebounds
2nd 39.4
9.6 9th
Off Reb
4th 11.8
27.6 5th
Def Reb
5th 27.6
Playmaking 4–0
21.1 1st
Assists
2nd 20.8
9.9 1st
Steals
3rd 9.6
4.1 1st
Blocks
8th 2.6
11.9 2nd
Turnovers
3rd 12.8
Defense 3–0
72.7 1st
Opp Points
8th 87.8
38.7 1st
Opp FG%
9th 47.7
30.8 2nd
Opp 3P%
5th 35.3
Recent Form
London Lions
W vs BFL 82-76
W @ CHE 87-83
W vs LEI 71-66
W vs LIV 78-49
W vs CHE 91-81
Surrey 89ers
W @ CHE 107-91
L @ NEW 55-82
W vs LEI 107-102
L vs LIV 74-85
L @ MAN 67-79
Form Comparison
London Lions vs Surrey 89ers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
March 14, 2027
Time
4:00 pm