Sheffield Sharks vs Surrey 89ers — Apr 25, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 April 25, 2027
Sharks Sheffield SHE 2-2, 2-1 Home
April 25, 2027 3:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Surrey 89ers SUR 2-3, 1-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 701.00081.972.7+64W75-02-0
2 Newcastle 43.57183.173.3+69L13-11-2
3 Bristol Flyers 43.57181.081.1-1L12-12-2
4 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
5 Liverpool Basketball 33.50074.376.3-12W11-02-3
6 Manchester 34.42979.182.9-26W11-32-1
7 Sheffield 22.50085.881.3+18L22-10-1
8 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
9 Cheshire 24.33393.395.2-11L21-31-1
10 Leicester 06.00082.889.7-41L60-20-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 501.00081.269.6+58-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Bristol Flyers 21.66781.375.7+17-
5 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
6 Liverpool Basketball 101.00077.074.0+3-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 02.00080.083.5-7-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
2 Manchester 21.66776.080.3-13-
3 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
4 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
5 Cheshire 11.50093.091.0+4-
6 Newcastle 12.33379.080.7-5-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 01.00079.087.0-8-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
16.8 PPG
3.0 RPG
4.3 APG
DG
14.0 PPG
3.3 RPG
2.0 APG
12.8 PPG
1.3 RPG
1.3 APG
14.0 PPG
8.2 RPG
3.2 APG
13.8 PPG
4.4 RPG
2.4 APG
11.8 PPG
1.5 RPG
2.5 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Sheffield
Surrey 89ers
Scoring 4–0
85.8 2nd
Points
5th 82.0
47.6 2nd
FG%
9th 42.4
35.6 6th
3P%
9th 31.3
68.8 6th
FT%
7th 68.3
Rebounding 1–2
37.8 5th
Rebounds
2nd 39.4
12.0 2nd
Off Reb
4th 11.8
25.8 8th
Def Reb
5th 27.6
Playmaking 1–3
17.8 5th
Assists
2nd 20.8
8.3 4th
Steals
3rd 9.6
2.0 10th
Blocks
8th 2.6
10.8 1st
Turnovers
3rd 12.8
Defense 2–1
81.3 5th
Opp Points
8th 87.8
42.4 3rd
Opp FG%
9th 47.7
35.4 6th
Opp 3P%
5th 35.3
Recent Form
Sheffield
L vs NEW 81-87
L @ CAL 79-87
W vs LEI 85-75
W vs CAL 98-76
Surrey 89ers
W @ CHE 107-91
L @ NEW 55-82
W vs LEI 107-102
L vs LIV 74-85
L @ MAN 67-79
Form Comparison
Sheffield vs Surrey 89ers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
April 25, 2027
Time
3:00 pm