PBA, Commissioner Cup 2026

PBA Commissioner's Cup
Philippines · Basketball
Standings
Commissioner Cup 2026
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 ROAD NLEX 102.833103.897.3+77W45-25-0
2 ROS Rain Or Shine 93.750112.0105.1+83W13-26-1
3 BAR Barangay Ginebra 93.750103.998.3+67W22-37-0
4 BOL Meralco 84.667104.196.4+92L13-35-0
5 HOT Magnolia 75.583102.694.5+97W33-33-2
6 SMB San Miguel 75.583106.5106.2+4W33-34-2
7 TRO TNT 66.500101.899.5+27L33-33-3
8 PFM Phoenix 66.500103.7103.3+4L22-44-2
9 CON Converge 57.417102.8103.4-7W12-33-4
10 DYIP Terrafirma 48.33397.7103.5-70L22-52-3
11 Macau Black Knights 39.250104.1110.4-76W13-30-6
12 BLE Blackwater 210.167102.4112.8-124L41-51-5
13 TIT Titan Ultra 210.167101.1115.6-174L71-51-5
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 ROAD NLEX 52.714106.3101.0+37-
2 ROS Rain Or Shine 32.600112.0103.2+44-
3 HOT Magnolia 33.500105.297.3+47-
4 TRO TNT 33.500106.3101.8+27-
5 SMB San Miguel 33.500112.0110.8+7-
6 Macau Black Knights 33.500107.3108.5-7-
7 BOL Meralco 34.42999.799.4+2-
8 CON Converge 23.40094.896.8-10-
9 BAR Barangay Ginebra 23.40098.0100.8-14-
10 PFM Phoenix 24.333103.8105.3-9-
11 DYIP Terrafirma 25.28692.4103.1-75-
12 BLE Blackwater 15.167100.0104.5-27-
13 TIT Titan Ultra 15.167106.0116.7-64-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 BOL Meralco 501.000110.292.2+90-
2 BAR Barangay Ginebra 701.000108.196.6+81-
3 ROAD NLEX 501.000100.292.2+40-
4 ROS Rain Or Shine 61.857112.0106.4+39-
5 HOT Magnolia 42.667100.091.7+50-
6 PFM Phoenix 42.667103.5101.3+13-
7 SMB San Miguel 42.667101.0101.5-3-
8 TRO TNT 33.50097.297.20-
9 CON Converge 34.429108.6108.1+3-
10 DYIP Terrafirma 23.400105.0104.0+5-
11 BLE Blackwater 15.167104.8121.0-97-
12 TIT Titan Ultra 15.16796.2114.5-110-
13 Macau Black Knights 06.000100.8112.3-69-
Bracket
Semifinal
Final
BARBarangay Ginebra4
ROSRain Or Shine2
BARBarangay Ginebra3
TROTNT3
Results
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAR Barangay Ginebra
18 22 28 20
88
TRO TNT
16 31 16 13
76
Series tied 3-3
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRO TNT
17 28 30 23
98
BAR Barangay Ginebra
16 27 24 23
90
Series tied 3-3
Final/OT PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 12, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
BAR Barangay Ginebra
25 23 17 24 11
100
TRO TNT
17 33 20 19 6
95
Barangay Ginebra lead 3-2
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRO TNT
16 34 25 31
106
BAR Barangay Ginebra
21 32 15 30
98
Series tied 2-2
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAR Barangay Ginebra
35 24 26 31
116
TRO TNT
16 26 26 34
102
Barangay Ginebra lead 2-1
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 5, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRO TNT
27 21 30 23
101
BAR Barangay Ginebra
12 21 26 35
94
Series tied 1-1
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAR Barangay Ginebra
30 27 22 23
102
TRO TNT
25 19 28 28
100
Barangay Ginebra lead 1-0
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Semifinals·May 31, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRO TNT
29 22 28 18
97
BOL Meralco
25 19 27 23
94
TNT win series 4-2
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Semifinals·May 31, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAR Barangay Ginebra
22 38 33 25
118
ROS Rain Or Shine
22 23 40 22
107
Barangay Ginebra win series 4-2
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Semifinals·May 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAR Barangay Ginebra
31 25 27 28
111
ROS Rain Or Shine
26 18 27 33
104
Barangay Ginebra lead 3-2
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points Per Game
1st ROS Rain Or Shine 109.4
2nd SMB San Miguel 106.3
Field Goal %
1st HOT Magnolia 59.5%
2nd BAR Barangay Ginebra 55.5%
3rd CON Converge 52.4%
3-Point %
1st HOT Magnolia 44.9%
2nd BAR Barangay Ginebra 44.3%
3rd ROAD NLEX 39.6%
Free Throw %
2nd BAR Barangay Ginebra 77.2%
2nd HOT Magnolia 77.2%
Effective FG%
1st HOT Magnolia 65.7%
2nd BAR Barangay Ginebra 64.3%
3rd ROAD NLEX 59.2%
True Shooting %
1st HOT Magnolia 80.2%
2nd BAR Barangay Ginebra 75.6%
3rd DYIP Terrafirma 73.6%
Rebounding
Rebounds Per Game
1st SMB San Miguel 44.6
2nd BLE Blackwater 40.6
3rd TIT Titan Ultra 39.2
Offensive Rebounds
1st ROS Rain Or Shine 0
1st SMB San Miguel 0
Defensive Rebounds
1st ROS Rain Or Shine 0
1st SMB San Miguel 0
Playmaking
Assists Per Game
1st ROS Rain Or Shine 0
1st SMB San Miguel 0
Steals Per Game
1st ROS Rain Or Shine 0
1st SMB San Miguel 0
Blocks Per Game
1st ROS Rain Or Shine 0
1st SMB San Miguel 0
Assist-to-Turnover
1st ROS Rain Or Shine 0
1st SMB San Miguel 0
Defense
Opponent Points
1st BOL Meralco 94.6
2nd HOT Magnolia 94.9
3rd TRO TNT 97.3
Opponent FG%
1st DYIP Terrafirma 47.2%
2nd ROS Rain Or Shine 49.9%
3rd SMB San Miguel 50.2%
Opponent 3P%
1st CON Converge 32.7%
2nd SMB San Miguel 33.7%
3rd HOT Magnolia 34.2%
Turnovers Per Game
1st ROS Rain Or Shine 0
1st SMB San Miguel 0
Team Statistics