Titan Ultra Giant Risers

TIT

Titan Ultra Giant Risers

PBA Commissioner's Cup · Giant Risers, PH
Country
PH
Last Win
April 8, 2026201 days ago
Last Loss
May 8, 2026171 days ago
Last 10
LLLLLLLWLWWins: 2; Losses: 8
Overall 2 - 10
Home 1 - 5
Away 1 - 5
Win %
0.167
GP 12
13th PBA, Commissioner Cup 2026
Standings
PBA, Commissioner Cup 2026
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 ROAD NLEX 102.833103.897.3+77W45-25-0
2 ROS Rain Or Shine 93.750112.0105.1+83W13-26-1
3 BAR Barangay Ginebra 93.750103.998.3+67W22-37-0
4 BOL Meralco 84.667104.196.4+92L13-35-0
5 HOT Magnolia 75.583102.694.5+97W33-33-2
6 SMB San Miguel 75.583106.5106.2+4W33-34-2
7 TRO TNT 66.500101.899.5+27L33-33-3
8 PFM Phoenix 66.500103.7103.3+4L22-44-2
9 CON Converge 57.417102.8103.4-7W12-33-4
10 DYIP Terrafirma 48.33397.7103.5-70L22-52-3
11 Macau Black Knights 39.250104.1110.4-76W13-30-6
12 BLE Blackwater 210.167102.4112.8-124L41-51-5
13 TIT Titan Ultra 210.167101.1115.6-174L71-51-5
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 ROAD NLEX 52.714106.3101.0+37-
2 ROS Rain Or Shine 32.600112.0103.2+44-
3 HOT Magnolia 33.500105.297.3+47-
4 TRO TNT 33.500106.3101.8+27-
5 SMB San Miguel 33.500112.0110.8+7-
6 Macau Black Knights 33.500107.3108.5-7-
7 BOL Meralco 34.42999.799.4+2-
8 CON Converge 23.40094.896.8-10-
9 BAR Barangay Ginebra 23.40098.0100.8-14-
10 PFM Phoenix 24.333103.8105.3-9-
11 DYIP Terrafirma 25.28692.4103.1-75-
12 BLE Blackwater 15.167100.0104.5-27-
13 TIT Titan Ultra 15.167106.0116.7-64-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 BOL Meralco 501.000110.292.2+90-
2 BAR Barangay Ginebra 701.000108.196.6+81-
3 ROAD NLEX 501.000100.292.2+40-
4 ROS Rain Or Shine 61.857112.0106.4+39-
5 HOT Magnolia 42.667100.091.7+50-
6 PFM Phoenix 42.667103.5101.3+13-
7 SMB San Miguel 42.667101.0101.5-3-
8 TRO TNT 33.50097.297.20-
9 CON Converge 34.429108.6108.1+3-
10 DYIP Terrafirma 23.400105.0104.0+5-
11 BLE Blackwater 15.167104.8121.0-97-
12 TIT Titan Ultra 15.16796.2114.5-110-
13 Macau Black Knights 06.000100.8112.3-69-
Results
L L L L L L L W L W
Wins: 2; Losses: 8
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Round 1·May 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TIT Titan Ultra
21 43 26 41
131
ROS Rain Or Shine
32 36 48 26
142
Final/OT PBA Commissioner's Cup · Round 1·May 5, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
ROAD NLEX
25 25 36 21 16
123
TIT Titan Ultra
24 35 23 25 5
112
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Round 1·April 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HOT Magnolia
27 34 38 36
135
TIT Titan Ultra
21 20 34 23
98
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Round 1·April 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TIT Titan Ultra
16 32 25 34
107
BAR Barangay Ginebra
22 34 30 33
119
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Round 1·April 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Macau Black Knights
24 41 27 27
119
TIT Titan Ultra
32 16 29 30
107
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Round 1·April 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TIT Titan Ultra
24 26 18 24
92
TRO TNT
26 22 18 31
97
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Round 1·April 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CON Converge
27 30 21 25
103
TIT Titan Ultra
23 18 19 22
82
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Round 1·April 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BLE Blackwater
21 29 33 15
98
TIT Titan Ultra
36 18 30 18
102
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Round 1·March 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TIT Titan Ultra
16 26 23 40
105
BOL Meralco
26 35 28 29
118
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Round 1·March 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TIT Titan Ultra
28 24 41 26
119
SMB San Miguel
18 31 26 37
112
Schedule
No data available
Roster
Guards
C. Koon
G 28
13
J. Martinez
G 39
Forwards
M. Javillonar
F
V. Pessumal
FG 33
5
A. Ular
F 31 6′4″
Centers
18
J. Ambohot
CF
A. Melecio
28
C. Flores
D. Cuntapay
F. Yu
J. Sajonia
K. Caralipio
K. Monje
25
M. Barasi
M. Sangco
S. Sumang
35
2
E. Gilmore
7
J. Balanza
23
M. Omega
57
A. Dionisio
Season Statistics
Scoring
101.1
PPG
FG%
45.2%
3P%
28.1%
FT%
71.0%
eFG%
50.3%
TS%
62.3%
Opponent
115.6
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
51.3%
Opp 3P%
35.3%
Rebounding
39.2
REB
0.0
OFF
0.0
DEF
Playmaking
0.0
AST
0.0
STL
0.0
BLK
0.0
TO
24.6
PF
0
AST/TO
12 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
101.1
10th / 13
FG%
45.2
13th / 13
3P%
28.1
12th / 13
FT%
71
7th / 13
eFG%
50.3
13th / 13
TS%
62.3
10th / 13
Rebounding
Rebounds
39.2
3rd / 13
Off Reb
0
1st / 13
Def Reb
0
1st / 13
Playmaking
Assists
0
1st / 13
Steals
0
1st / 13
Blocks
0
1st / 13
AST/TO Ratio
0
1st / 13
Defense
Opp Points
115.6
13th / 13
Opp FG%
51.3
8th / 13
Opp 3P%
35.3
6th / 13
Turnovers
0
1st / 13
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
PBA, Commissioner Cup 2026 12 2-10
.167
League
PBA Commissioner's Cup
Sport
Basketball