TNT Tropang 5G

TRO

TNT Tropang 5G

PBA Commissioner's Cup · Tropang 5G, PH
Country
PH
Last Win
June 14, 2026133 days ago
Last Loss
June 17, 2026130 days ago
Last 10
LWLWLWLWWLWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 15 - 12
Home 8 - 5
Away 7 - 7
Win %
0.556
GP 27
7th PBA, Commissioner Cup 2026
Standings
PBA, Commissioner Cup 2026
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 ROAD NLEX 102.833103.897.3+77W45-25-0
2 ROS Rain Or Shine 93.750112.0105.1+83W13-26-1
3 BAR Barangay Ginebra 93.750103.998.3+67W22-37-0
4 BOL Meralco 84.667104.196.4+92L13-35-0
5 HOT Magnolia 75.583102.694.5+97W33-33-2
6 SMB San Miguel 75.583106.5106.2+4W33-34-2
7 TRO TNT 66.500101.899.5+27L33-33-3
8 PFM Phoenix 66.500103.7103.3+4L22-44-2
9 CON Converge 57.417102.8103.4-7W12-33-4
10 DYIP Terrafirma 48.33397.7103.5-70L22-52-3
11 Macau Black Knights 39.250104.1110.4-76W13-30-6
12 BLE Blackwater 210.167102.4112.8-124L41-51-5
13 TIT Titan Ultra 210.167101.1115.6-174L71-51-5
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 ROAD NLEX 52.714106.3101.0+37-
2 ROS Rain Or Shine 32.600112.0103.2+44-
3 HOT Magnolia 33.500105.297.3+47-
4 TRO TNT 33.500106.3101.8+27-
5 SMB San Miguel 33.500112.0110.8+7-
6 Macau Black Knights 33.500107.3108.5-7-
7 BOL Meralco 34.42999.799.4+2-
8 CON Converge 23.40094.896.8-10-
9 BAR Barangay Ginebra 23.40098.0100.8-14-
10 PFM Phoenix 24.333103.8105.3-9-
11 DYIP Terrafirma 25.28692.4103.1-75-
12 BLE Blackwater 15.167100.0104.5-27-
13 TIT Titan Ultra 15.167106.0116.7-64-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 BOL Meralco 501.000110.292.2+90-
2 BAR Barangay Ginebra 701.000108.196.6+81-
3 ROAD NLEX 501.000100.292.2+40-
4 ROS Rain Or Shine 61.857112.0106.4+39-
5 HOT Magnolia 42.667100.091.7+50-
6 PFM Phoenix 42.667103.5101.3+13-
7 SMB San Miguel 42.667101.0101.5-3-
8 TRO TNT 33.50097.297.20-
9 CON Converge 34.429108.6108.1+3-
10 DYIP Terrafirma 23.400105.0104.0+5-
11 BLE Blackwater 15.167104.8121.0-97-
12 TIT Titan Ultra 15.16796.2114.5-110-
13 Macau Black Knights 06.000100.8112.3-69-
Results
L W L W L W L W W L
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAR Barangay Ginebra
18 22 28 20
88
TRO TNT
16 31 16 13
76
Series tied 3-3
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRO TNT
17 28 30 23
98
BAR Barangay Ginebra
16 27 24 23
90
Series tied 3-3
Final/OT PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 12, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
BAR Barangay Ginebra
25 23 17 24 11
100
TRO TNT
17 33 20 19 6
95
Barangay Ginebra lead 3-2
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRO TNT
16 34 25 31
106
BAR Barangay Ginebra
21 32 15 30
98
Series tied 2-2
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAR Barangay Ginebra
35 24 26 31
116
TRO TNT
16 26 26 34
102
Barangay Ginebra lead 2-1
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 5, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRO TNT
27 21 30 23
101
BAR Barangay Ginebra
12 21 26 35
94
Series tied 1-1
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAR Barangay Ginebra
30 27 22 23
102
TRO TNT
25 19 28 28
100
Barangay Ginebra lead 1-0
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Semifinals·May 31, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRO TNT
29 22 28 18
97
BOL Meralco
25 19 27 23
94
TNT win series 4-2
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Semifinals·May 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOL Meralco
19 23 30 23
95
TRO TNT
22 19 35 27
103
TNT lead 3-2
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Semifinals·May 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRO TNT
23 25 23 19
90
BOL Meralco
32 18 23 28
101
Series tied 2-2
Schedule
Roster
Guards
0
R. Pogoy
G 34 6′2″
S. Enciso
G 35
13
Q. B. Heruela
G 126
15
K. B. Montalbo
G
17
W. J. Castro
G 40 5′10″
26
A. Vosotros
G
27
A. Nava
G
53
C. Exciminiano
G
Forwards
K. Ferrer
F 33
4
C. Oftana
F 30 6′5″
8
C. J. Oftana
FG 30 6′5″
9
P. Varilla
FG 33
10
R. Reyes
F
12
G. Khobuntin
FG 35
21
K. Williams
F 44 6′4″
24
M. A. Ganuelas-Rosser
FG
35
K. C. Aurin
FG
50
C. Payawal
F
Centers
0
K. B. Ebona
CF
7
J. P. Erram
C 37 6′8″
11
B. Bol
CF 26 7′3″
27
J. Ponferada
CF 126
32
H. Galinato Jr.
CF 29 6′6″
45
B. A. Ganuelas-Rosser
CF
Exciminiano
K. Aurin
M. Ganuelas Rosser
36
Vosotros
8
K. Ebona
29
16
R. R. Pogoy
34 6′2″
45
B. Ganuelas Rosser
32
Season Statistics
Scoring
98.1
PPG
FG%
52.0%
3P%
34.9%
FT%
70.0%
eFG%
58.1%
TS%
66.3%
Opponent
97.3
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
50.3%
Opp 3P%
36.6%
Rebounding
33.1
REB
0.0
OFF
0.0
DEF
Playmaking
0.0
AST
0.0
STL
0.0
BLK
0.0
TO
22.4
PF
0
AST/TO
27 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
98.1
12th / 13
FG%
52
5th / 13
3P%
34.9
8th / 13
FT%
70
8th / 13
eFG%
58.1
4th / 13
TS%
66.3
8th / 13
Rebounding
Rebounds
33.1
11th / 13
Off Reb
0
1st / 13
Def Reb
0
1st / 13
Playmaking
Assists
0
1st / 13
Steals
0
1st / 13
Blocks
0
1st / 13
AST/TO Ratio
0
1st / 13
Defense
Opp Points
97.3
3rd / 13
Opp FG%
50.3
4th / 13
Opp 3P%
36.6
9th / 13
Turnovers
0
1st / 13
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
PBA, Commissioner Cup 2026 27 15-12
.556
League
PBA Commissioner's Cup
Sport
Basketball