Barangay Ginebra San Miguel

BAR

Barangay Ginebra San Miguel

PBA Commissioner's Cup · San Miguel, PH
Country
PH
Last Win
June 17, 2026130 days ago
Last Loss
June 14, 2026133 days ago
Last 10
WLWLWLWWWLWins: 6; Losses: 4
Overall 18 - 8
Home 9 - 4
Away 9 - 4
Win %
0.692
GP 26
3rd PBA, Commissioner Cup 2026
Standings
PBA, Commissioner Cup 2026
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 ROAD NLEX 102.833103.897.3+77W45-25-0
2 ROS Rain Or Shine 93.750112.0105.1+83W13-26-1
3 BAR Barangay Ginebra 93.750103.998.3+67W22-37-0
4 BOL Meralco 84.667104.196.4+92L13-35-0
5 HOT Magnolia 75.583102.694.5+97W33-33-2
6 SMB San Miguel 75.583106.5106.2+4W33-34-2
7 TRO TNT 66.500101.899.5+27L33-33-3
8 PFM Phoenix 66.500103.7103.3+4L22-44-2
9 CON Converge 57.417102.8103.4-7W12-33-4
10 DYIP Terrafirma 48.33397.7103.5-70L22-52-3
11 Macau Black Knights 39.250104.1110.4-76W13-30-6
12 BLE Blackwater 210.167102.4112.8-124L41-51-5
13 TIT Titan Ultra 210.167101.1115.6-174L71-51-5
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 ROAD NLEX 52.714106.3101.0+37-
2 ROS Rain Or Shine 32.600112.0103.2+44-
3 HOT Magnolia 33.500105.297.3+47-
4 TRO TNT 33.500106.3101.8+27-
5 SMB San Miguel 33.500112.0110.8+7-
6 Macau Black Knights 33.500107.3108.5-7-
7 BOL Meralco 34.42999.799.4+2-
8 CON Converge 23.40094.896.8-10-
9 BAR Barangay Ginebra 23.40098.0100.8-14-
10 PFM Phoenix 24.333103.8105.3-9-
11 DYIP Terrafirma 25.28692.4103.1-75-
12 BLE Blackwater 15.167100.0104.5-27-
13 TIT Titan Ultra 15.167106.0116.7-64-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 BOL Meralco 501.000110.292.2+90-
2 BAR Barangay Ginebra 701.000108.196.6+81-
3 ROAD NLEX 501.000100.292.2+40-
4 ROS Rain Or Shine 61.857112.0106.4+39-
5 HOT Magnolia 42.667100.091.7+50-
6 PFM Phoenix 42.667103.5101.3+13-
7 SMB San Miguel 42.667101.0101.5-3-
8 TRO TNT 33.50097.297.20-
9 CON Converge 34.429108.6108.1+3-
10 DYIP Terrafirma 23.400105.0104.0+5-
11 BLE Blackwater 15.167104.8121.0-97-
12 TIT Titan Ultra 15.16796.2114.5-110-
13 Macau Black Knights 06.000100.8112.3-69-
Results
W L W L W L W W W L
Wins: 6; Losses: 4
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAR Barangay Ginebra
18 22 28 20
88
TRO TNT
16 31 16 13
76
Series tied 3-3
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRO TNT
17 28 30 23
98
BAR Barangay Ginebra
16 27 24 23
90
Series tied 3-3
Final/OT PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 12, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
BAR Barangay Ginebra
25 23 17 24 11
100
TRO TNT
17 33 20 19 6
95
Barangay Ginebra lead 3-2
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRO TNT
16 34 25 31
106
BAR Barangay Ginebra
21 32 15 30
98
Series tied 2-2
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAR Barangay Ginebra
35 24 26 31
116
TRO TNT
16 26 26 34
102
Barangay Ginebra lead 2-1
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 5, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRO TNT
27 21 30 23
101
BAR Barangay Ginebra
12 21 26 35
94
Series tied 1-1
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Final·June 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAR Barangay Ginebra
30 27 22 23
102
TRO TNT
25 19 28 28
100
Barangay Ginebra lead 1-0
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Semifinals·May 31, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAR Barangay Ginebra
22 38 33 25
118
ROS Rain Or Shine
22 23 40 22
107
Barangay Ginebra win series 4-2
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Semifinals·May 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAR Barangay Ginebra
31 25 27 28
111
ROS Rain Or Shine
26 18 27 33
104
Barangay Ginebra lead 3-2
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Semifinals·May 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROS Rain Or Shine
31 27 19 20
97
BAR Barangay Ginebra
23 13 29 20
85
Series tied 2-2
Schedule
Roster
Guards
00
M. Ahanmisi
G 6′2″
3
S. Mercado
G 42 6′1″
3
S. Thompson
G 33 6′1″
4
R. J. Abarrientos
G 27 5′11″
5
L. A. Tenorio
G 126
5
L. Tenorio
G 42 5′8″
9
E. S. Thompson
G
10
N. J. Pinto
G 36
11
Stanley J. Pringle
G
24
J. David
G
47
M. Caguioa
G 46 6′0″
Forwards
0
J. Gray
FG
1
J. Brownlee
F 38 6′6″
4
D. Murrell
FG
14
N. Salva
F 36 6′4″
18
L. R. Cu
FG
19
V. R. Pessumal
FG
20
J. Cruz
F 40 6′4″
22
D. Villamor
F 36 6′4″
23
R. Aguilar
F 126
25
J. Aguilar
F 39 6′9″
27
S. Onwubere
F
31
A. Mariano
F 34 6′3″
34
C. Ellis
F 37 6′5″
38
J. Devance
F 44 6′7″
Centers
29
N. Torres
CF 36 6′6″
34
C. Standhardinger
CF 37 6′9″
38
J. C. Devance
C
J. Abis
J. Rosario
34
2
J. Dayao Gray
30
14
S. Carino Holt
34
18
L. Valeza Cu
29
34
S. Estil
Season Statistics
Scoring
103.2
PPG
FG%
55.5%
3P%
44.3%
FT%
77.2%
eFG%
64.3%
TS%
75.6%
Opponent
98.5
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
50.5%
Opp 3P%
35.0%
Rebounding
29.5
REB
0.0
OFF
0.0
DEF
Playmaking
0.0
AST
0.0
STL
0.0
BLK
0.0
TO
19.3
PF
0
AST/TO
26 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
103.2
5th / 13
FG%
55.5
2nd / 13
3P%
44.3
2nd / 13
FT%
77.2
2nd / 13
eFG%
64.3
2nd / 13
TS%
75.6
2nd / 13
Rebounding
Rebounds
29.5
13th / 13
Off Reb
0
1st / 13
Def Reb
0
1st / 13
Playmaking
Assists
0
1st / 13
Steals
0
1st / 13
Blocks
0
1st / 13
AST/TO Ratio
0
1st / 13
Defense
Opp Points
98.5
4th / 13
Opp FG%
50.5
5th / 13
Opp 3P%
35
5th / 13
Turnovers
0
1st / 13
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
PBA, Commissioner Cup 2026 26 18-8
.692
League
PBA Commissioner's Cup
Sport
Basketball