Meralco Bolts

BOL

Meralco Bolts

PBA Commissioner's Cup · Bolts, PH
Country
PH
Last Win
May 27, 2026151 days ago
Last Loss
May 31, 2026147 days ago
Last 10
LLWLWLWLLWWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 11 - 9
Home 4 - 7
Away 7 - 2
Win %
0.550
GP 20
4th PBA, Commissioner Cup 2026
Standings
PBA, Commissioner Cup 2026
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 ROAD NLEX 102.833103.897.3+77W45-25-0
2 ROS Rain Or Shine 93.750112.0105.1+83W13-26-1
3 BAR Barangay Ginebra 93.750103.998.3+67W22-37-0
4 BOL Meralco 84.667104.196.4+92L13-35-0
5 HOT Magnolia 75.583102.694.5+97W33-33-2
6 SMB San Miguel 75.583106.5106.2+4W33-34-2
7 TRO TNT 66.500101.899.5+27L33-33-3
8 PFM Phoenix 66.500103.7103.3+4L22-44-2
9 CON Converge 57.417102.8103.4-7W12-33-4
10 DYIP Terrafirma 48.33397.7103.5-70L22-52-3
11 Macau Black Knights 39.250104.1110.4-76W13-30-6
12 BLE Blackwater 210.167102.4112.8-124L41-51-5
13 TIT Titan Ultra 210.167101.1115.6-174L71-51-5
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 ROAD NLEX 52.714106.3101.0+37-
2 ROS Rain Or Shine 32.600112.0103.2+44-
3 HOT Magnolia 33.500105.297.3+47-
4 TRO TNT 33.500106.3101.8+27-
5 SMB San Miguel 33.500112.0110.8+7-
6 Macau Black Knights 33.500107.3108.5-7-
7 BOL Meralco 34.42999.799.4+2-
8 CON Converge 23.40094.896.8-10-
9 BAR Barangay Ginebra 23.40098.0100.8-14-
10 PFM Phoenix 24.333103.8105.3-9-
11 DYIP Terrafirma 25.28692.4103.1-75-
12 BLE Blackwater 15.167100.0104.5-27-
13 TIT Titan Ultra 15.167106.0116.7-64-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 BOL Meralco 501.000110.292.2+90-
2 BAR Barangay Ginebra 701.000108.196.6+81-
3 ROAD NLEX 501.000100.292.2+40-
4 ROS Rain Or Shine 61.857112.0106.4+39-
5 HOT Magnolia 42.667100.091.7+50-
6 PFM Phoenix 42.667103.5101.3+13-
7 SMB San Miguel 42.667101.0101.5-3-
8 TRO TNT 33.50097.297.20-
9 CON Converge 34.429108.6108.1+3-
10 DYIP Terrafirma 23.400105.0104.0+5-
11 BLE Blackwater 15.167104.8121.0-97-
12 TIT Titan Ultra 15.16796.2114.5-110-
13 Macau Black Knights 06.000100.8112.3-69-
Results
L L W L W L W L L W
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Semifinals·May 31, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRO TNT
29 22 28 18
97
BOL Meralco
25 19 27 23
94
TNT win series 4-2
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Semifinals·May 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOL Meralco
19 23 30 23
95
TRO TNT
22 19 35 27
103
TNT lead 3-2
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Semifinals·May 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRO TNT
23 25 23 19
90
BOL Meralco
32 18 23 28
101
Series tied 2-2
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Semifinals·May 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOL Meralco
16 18 25 16
75
TRO TNT
20 23 12 22
77
TNT lead 2-1
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Semifinals·May 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRO TNT
22 18 17 19
76
BOL Meralco
15 20 22 30
87
Series tied 1-1
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Semifinals·May 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOL Meralco
21 28 20 20
89
TRO TNT
28 25 16 25
94
TNT lead 1-0
Final/OT PBA Commissioner's Cup · Quarterfinals·May 16, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
BOL Meralco
19 25 26 22 13
105
HOT Magnolia
22 25 25 20 10
102
Series tied 1-1
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Quarterfinals·May 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HOT Magnolia
24 26 23 22
95
BOL Meralco
22 18 17 32
89
Magnolia lead 1-0
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Round 1·May 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOL Meralco
14 16 35 11
76
HOT Magnolia
18 28 28 19
93
Final PBA Commissioner's Cup · Round 1·May 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DYIP Terrafirma
20 22 11 16
69
BOL Meralco
37 24 28 24
113
Schedule
No data available
Roster
Guards
0
J. Pinto
G 36 5′11″
1
S. Atkins
G 38 5′11″
4
D. M. Dario
G
17
A. J. Caram
G
19
K. J. Quinto
G 31 6′1″
27
C. Cansino
G
Forwards
1
N. A. Black
FG 29 6′1″
7
C. Hodge
F 38 6′5″
9
K. Canaleta
F 44 6′6″
11
C. Newsome
F 36 6′2″
20
J. Dillinger
F 42 6′5″
24
R. Jose
F
27
J. Rios
FG
Centers
17
M. Jones
C 32 7′0″
20
R. Almazan
C 37 6′7″
29
N. Torres
CF 36 6′6″
32
K. N. Pascual
C
33
B. M. Bates
CF
J. A. Brickman
J. Mocon
V. Magbuhos
6
C. Banchero
15
F. Johnson
22
A. Maliksi
29
J. Comia
Season Statistics
Scoring
99.2
PPG
FG%
51.3%
3P%
36.6%
FT%
71.2%
eFG%
56.5%
TS%
65.5%
Opponent
94.6
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
50.5%
Opp 3P%
37.8%
Rebounding
35.0
REB
0.0
OFF
0.0
DEF
Playmaking
0.0
AST
0.0
STL
0.0
BLK
0.0
TO
25.8
PF
0
AST/TO
20 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
99.2
11th / 13
FG%
51.3
6th / 13
3P%
36.6
4th / 13
FT%
71.2
6th / 13
eFG%
56.5
6th / 13
TS%
65.5
9th / 13
Rebounding
Rebounds
35
10th / 13
Off Reb
0
1st / 13
Def Reb
0
1st / 13
Playmaking
Assists
0
1st / 13
Steals
0
1st / 13
Blocks
0
1st / 13
AST/TO Ratio
0
1st / 13
Defense
Opp Points
94.6
1st / 13
Opp FG%
50.5
5th / 13
Opp 3P%
37.8
11th / 13
Turnovers
0
1st / 13
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
PBA, Commissioner Cup 2026 20 11-9
.550
League
PBA Commissioner's Cup
Sport
Basketball