Miami Dolphins @ Denver Broncos — Dec 6, 2026

NFL·Round 13 Empower Field at Mile High, Denver·December 6, 2026
Miami Dolphins MIA 1-5, 1-3 Away
December 6, 2026 9:05 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Denver Broncos DEN 5-2, 3-0 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
3 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
4 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 51.833143103+403-02-1
2 Broncos 52.714144141+33-02-2
3 Raiders 34.429183197-141-32-1
4 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 51.833143103+403-02-1
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
4 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
5 Broncos 52.714144141+33-02-2
6 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
7 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
8 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
9 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
10 Raiders 34.429183197-141-32-1
11 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
12 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
13 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
14 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
15 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 6001.00012574+513-03-0
2 49ers 610.857197139+584-02-1
3 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
4 Chiefs 510.833143103+403-02-1
5 Browns 520.714133146-133-02-2
6 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
7 Broncos 520.714144141+33-02-2
8 Steelers 520.714153138+153-02-2
9 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
10 Lions 420.667184165+193-01-2
11 Bengals 420.667163122+411-13-1
12 Giants 421.643163161+23-11-1-1
13 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
14 Packers 430.571144145-12-12-2
15 Seahawks 430.571168125+433-11-2
16 Ravens 430.571169167+21-23-1
17 Panthers 330.500159166-71-22-1
18 Falcons 340.429171173-21-32-1
19 Rams 340.429170159+111-32-1
20 Cowboys 340.429189180+91-22-2
21 Raiders 340.429183197-141-32-1
22 Saints 250.286162194-320-42-1
23 Buccaneers 250.286162151+110-42-1
24 Jets 250.286137150-131-21-3
25 Texans 250.286165170-50-42-1
26 Colts 250.286154180-261-21-3
27 Cardinals 250.286142208-660-32-2
28 Eagles 250.286127175-481-31-2
29 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
30 Dolphins 150.16798157-590-21-3
31 Titans 160.143108156-480-41-2
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
1057 PASS
223 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
339 RUSH
14 REC
0 PASS
38 RUSH
290 REC
B.Nix QB
1271 PASS
111 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
293 RUSH
27 REC
0 PASS
87 RUSH
217 REC
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Dolphins
Broncos
Scoring 0–3
16.3 30th
Points
24th 20.6
26.2 25th
Opp Points
7th 20.1
-9.9 31st
Point Diff
15th 0.5
Offense 4–2
293.7 27th
Total Yds
30th 270.1
162.2 30th
Pass Yds
27th 175.1
131.5 7th
Rush Yds
24th 95.0
16.7 28th
1st Downs
29th 16.6
41.3 11th
3rd Down%
31st 31.1
56.3 18th
Red Zone%
14th 60.0
Kicking & Discipline 2–2
77.8 25th
FG%
20th 80.0
1.3 17th
Turnovers
10th 0.9
7.3 15th
Penalties
23rd 7.9
47.7 4th
Penalty Yds
12th 54.7
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Dolphins
Broncos
Scoring 0–3
17.0 27th
Points
17th 19.8
33.3 29th
Opp Points
8th 18.0
-16.3 31st
Point Diff
14th 1.8
Offense 2–4
289.0 23rd
Total Yds
17th 303.6
176.7 22nd
Pass Yds
15th 204.8
112.3 20th
Rush Yds
26th 98.8
15.0 27th
1st Downs
21st 17.8
31.4 28th
3rd Down%
13th 42.9
50.0 16th
Red Zone%
25th 33.3
Kicking & Discipline 1–3
100.0 1st
FG%
23rd 80.0
1.7 25th
Turnovers
19th 1.2
6.7 28th
Penalties
4th 3.4
49.7 24th
Penalty Yds
5th 29.6
Recent Form
Dolphins
W @ NYJ 28-25
L vs CIN 24-31
L @ MIN 10-15
L vs KC 10-24
L @ SF 13-35
Broncos
W @ ARI 30-16
W vs SEA 17-14
W @ LAC 23-17
L @ SF 14-24
W vs LA 30-26
Form Comparison
Dolphins vs Broncos
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Empower Field at Mile High
Denver, US · 76,125 capacity
League
NFL
Season
NFL 26/27
Round
Round 13
Date
December 6, 2026
Time
9:05 pm