New York Jets

New York Jets

NFL · New York, US
Country
US
Last Win
October 11, 202616 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20262 days ago
Last 10
LLWLLLWLLLWins: 2; Losses: 8
Overall 2 - 5
Home 1 - 2
Away 1 - 3
Win %
0.286
GP 7
11th AFC · 3rd AFC East · 24th NFL 26/27
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
3 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
4 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 51.833143103+403-02-1
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
4 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
5 Broncos 52.714144141+33-02-2
6 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
7 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
8 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
9 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
10 Raiders 34.429183197-141-32-1
11 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
12 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
13 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
14 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
15 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 6001.00012574+513-03-0
2 49ers 610.857197139+584-02-1
3 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
4 Chiefs 510.833143103+403-02-1
5 Browns 520.714133146-133-02-2
6 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
7 Broncos 520.714144141+33-02-2
8 Steelers 520.714153138+153-02-2
9 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
10 Lions 420.667184165+193-01-2
11 Bengals 420.667163122+411-13-1
12 Giants 421.643163161+23-11-1-1
13 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
14 Packers 430.571144145-12-12-2
15 Seahawks 430.571168125+433-11-2
16 Ravens 430.571169167+21-23-1
17 Panthers 330.500159166-71-22-1
18 Falcons 340.429171173-21-32-1
19 Rams 340.429170159+111-32-1
20 Cowboys 340.429189180+91-22-2
21 Raiders 340.429183197-141-32-1
22 Saints 250.286162194-320-42-1
23 Buccaneers 250.286162151+110-42-1
24 Jets 250.286137150-131-21-3
25 Texans 250.286165170-50-42-1
26 Colts 250.286154180-261-21-3
27 Cardinals 250.286142208-660-32-2
28 Eagles 250.286127175-481-31-2
29 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
30 Dolphins 150.16798157-590-21-3
31 Titans 160.143108156-480-41-2
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Results
L L W L L L W L L L
Wins: 2; Losses: 8
Final NFL · Round 7·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Dolphins
14 7 0 7
28
Jets
7 0 7 11
25
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Jets
3 0 10 6
19
Patriots
7 10 0 9
26
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Browns
3 3 0 6
12
Jets
7 0 0 10
17
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Jets
0 3 3 6
12
Bears
7 6 7 3
23
Final NFL · Round 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Jets
0 7 3 14
24
Lions
0 10 7 14
31
Final/OT NFL · Round 2·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
Packers
0 7 0 10 3
20
Jets
0 7 7 3 0
17
Final NFL · Round 1·September 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Jets
7 3 10 3
23
Titans
3 0 0 7
10
Final NFL · Round 18·January 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Jets
0 0 0 8
8
Bills
7 14 8 6
35
Final NFL · Round 17·December 28, 2025
1 2 3 4
T
Patriots
14 21 7 0
42
Jets
0 3 0 7
10
Final NFL · Round 16·December 21, 2025
1 2 3 4
T
Jets
3 3 0 0
6
Saints
3 6 7 13
29
Schedule
Roster
J.Morrissey
C 28 6′4″
N.Dawkins
C 24 6′4″
2
J.Brownlee
CB 25 5′10″
22
S.Womack
CB 27 5′10″
26
N.Wright
CB 28 6′4″
30
T.Brown
CB 29 5′10″
1
A.Thomas
DB 22 6′1″
6
D.Belton
DB 25 6′1″
21
B.Stephens
DB 28 6′1″
23
D.Ponds
DB 21 5′8″
27
M.Moore
DB 25 5′11″
34
V.Payne
DB 22 6′3″
37
Q.Stiggers
DB 24 6′0″
38
M.Bamba
DB 25 6′2″
9
W.McDonald
DE 27 6′4″
46
J.Ossai
DE 26 6′4″
54
P.Ekeji
DE 24 6′4″
61
M.Mitchell
DE 27 6′6″
55
B.McGregor
DL 25 6′6″
94
T.Baron
DL 25 6′4″
95
D.Jackson
DL 23 6′5″
57
K.Jonathan
DT 28 6′4″
91
J.Briggs
DT 25 6′1″
96
J.Heflin
DT 28 6′3″
97
H.Phillips
DT 30 6′3″
98
P.Page
DT 24 6′4″
99
T.Sweat
DT 25 6′4″
47
A.Beck
FB 30 6′3″
14
A.McNamara
K 25 6′5″
19
J.Sanders
K 30 5′11″
44
J.Sherwood
LB 26 6′2″
49
T.Wallace
LB 23 6′1″
50
T.Reeder
LB 32 6′3″
51
K.Mauigoa
LB 23 6′2″
52
K.Enagbare
LB 26 6′4″
56
D.Davis
LB 37 6′2″
42
T.Hennessy
LS 32 6′2″
60
K.Levao
OL 28 6′6″
64
D.Parham
OL 27 6′3″
66
J.Tippmann
OL 25 6′6″
67
J.Meredith
OL 28 6′2″
70
A.Membou
OL 22 6′4″
71
J.Myers
OL 28 6′5″
72
A.Cooper
OL 22 6′5″
74
O.Fashanu
OL 23 6′6″
79
C.Okorafor
OL 29 6′6″
31
D. Bailey
OLB 23 6′3″
92
N.Lynn
OLB 24 6′3″
75
B.Banks
OT 26 6′7″
7
G.Smith
QB 36 6′2″
10
C.Klubnik
QB 23 6′2″
0
B.Allen
RB 22 6′1″
3
K.Nwangwu
RB 28 6′1″
20
B.Hall
RB 25 5′11″
32
I.Davis
RB 24 6′1″
36
A.Henderson
RB 23 5′10″
40
D.Trayanum
RB 24 5′10″
8
A.Cisco
SAF 26 6′0″
29
M.Fitzpatrick
SAF 29 6′1″
16
K.Sadiq
TE 21 6′3″
85
M.Taylor
TE 22 6′5″
86
J.Woods
TE 28 6′7″
89
J.Ruckert
TE 26 6′5″
5
G.Wilson
WR 26 6′0″
15
A.Mitchell
WR 24 6′2″
17
T.Patrick
WR 32 6′5″
18
I.Williams
WR 25 5′10″
81
J.Pritchett
WR 23 5′8″
84
M.McClain
WR 24 6′4″
Season Stats
Offense
19.6
PPG
3rd%
37.8%
RZ%
45.0%
FG%
86.7%
303.0
YPG
206.6
Pass YPG
96.4
Rush YPG
17.6
FD/G
Defense
21.4
Opp PPG
315.3
Opp YPG
1.3
TO/G
0.3
INT/G
38.2
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
8.1
PEN/G
67.9
PEN YD/G
7 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
1623
G.Smith QB 7 GP
Rushing Yards
418
B.Allen RB 7 GP
2 B.Hall RB 163
3 G.Smith QB 42
4 I.Davis RB 29
5 I.Williams WR 21
Receiving Yards
444
G.Wilson WR 7 GP
2 O. Cooper WR 248
3 K.Sadiq TE 164
4 I.Williams WR 151
5 A.Mitchell WR 123
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 G.Smith QB 10
Passer Rating RTG
1 G.Smith QB 105.2
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 B.Allen RB 2
2 B.Hall RB 1
3 K.Sadiq TE 1
Receptions REC
1 G.Wilson WR 37
2 K.Sadiq TE 16
3 B.Allen RB 15
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 G.Wilson WR 3
2 M.Taylor TE 2
3 O. Cooper WR 2
Tackles TKLS
1 J.Sherwood LB 54
2 D.Belton DB 54
3 D.Davis LB 46
Sacks SACKS
1 D. Bailey OLB 5.50
2 K.Enagbare LB 2.50
3 D.Davis LB 2.00
Interceptions INT
1 M.Fitzpatrick SAF 1
Kicking Points K PTS
1 J.Sanders K 49
Field Goal % FG%
1 J.Sanders K 86.7%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL 26/27 7 2-5
.286
NFL 25/26 3 0-3
.000
Total 10 2-8
.200
League
NFL
Sport
American Football