Buffalo Bills

Buffalo Bills

NFL · Buffalo, US
Country
US
Last Win
October 18, 20267 days ago
Last Loss
October 4, 202621 days ago
Last 10
WWLWWWLWWLWins: 7; Losses: 3
Overall 5 - 1
Home 2 - 1
Away 3 - 0
Win %
0.833
GP 6
2nd AFC · 1st AFC East · 4th NFL 26/27
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
3 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
4 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
4 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
5 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-02-2
7 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
8 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
9 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-32-1
11 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
12 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
13 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
14 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
15 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 6001.00012574+513-03-0
2 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
3 49ers 610.857197139+584-02-1
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Browns 520.714133146-133-02-2
6 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
7 Steelers 520.714153138+153-02-2
8 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-2
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-02-2
11 Bengals 420.667163122+411-13-1
12 Giants 421.643163161+23-11-1-1
13 Lions 320.600164148+163-01-2
14 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
15 Ravens 430.571169167+21-23-1
16 Panthers 330.500159166-71-22-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-32-1
19 Falcons 340.429171173-21-32-1
20 Rams 240.333135138-31-32-1
21 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
22 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-32-2
23 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
24 Saints 250.286162194-320-42-1
25 Jets 250.286137150-131-21-3
26 Buccaneers 250.286162151+110-42-1
27 Texans 250.286165170-50-42-1
28 Colts 250.286154180-261-21-3
29 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
30 Dolphins 150.16798157-590-21-3
31 Titans 160.143108156-480-41-2
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Results
W W L W W W L W W L
Wins: 7; Losses: 3
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Bills
3 10 10 10
33
Raiders
7 6 0 17
30
Final/OT NFL · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
Bills
6 7 6 15 3
37
Rams
0 7 7 20 0
34
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Patriots
7 7 7 8
29
Bills
0 17 0 9
26
Final NFL · Round 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Chargers
10 0 3 3
16
Bills
0 10 0 14
24
Final NFL · Round 2·September 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Lions
0 10 7 14
31
Bills
14 13 7 7
41
Final NFL · Round 1·September 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Bills
3 21 3 9
36
Texans
7 14 0 10
31
Final/OT NFL · Divisional Round·January 17, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
Bills
7 3 7 13 0
30
Broncos
3 17 3 7 3
33
Final NFL · Wild Card Round·January 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Bills
3 7 3 14
27
Jaguars
0 7 3 14
24
Final NFL · Round 18·January 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Jets
0 0 0 8
8
Bills
7 14 8 6
35
Final NFL · Round 17·December 28, 2025
1 2 3 4
T
Eagles
7 6 0 0
13
Bills
0 0 0 12
12
Schedule
Roster
53
L.Cushenberry
C 28 6′4″
21
D.Igbinosun
CB 22 6′2″
30
A.Kendall
CB 26 5′10″
43
D.Strong
CB 24 6′1″
1
M.Hairston
DB 23 5′11″
23
D.Alford
DB 28 5′11″
37
J.Hancock
DB 23 6′0″
41
K. Walker
DB 23 6′2″
47
C.Benford
DB 26 6′1″
15
G.Rousseau
DE 26 6′6″
51
M.Danna
DE 28 6′2″
99
T. Parker
DE 22 6′3″
94
L.Jackson
DL 23 6′6″
98
T.Sanders
DL 23 6′4″
55
M.Hoecht
DT 29 6′4″
90
D.Carter
DT 25 6′2″
91
E.Oliver
DT 28 6′1″
92
Z.Durant
DT 22 6′1″
96
D.Walker
DT 22 6′7″
97
G.Gaines
DT 30 6′1″
64
O.Torrence
G 26 6′5″
16
T.Bass
K 29 5′10″
39
T.Doman
K/P 24 6′4″
8
T.Bernard
LB 27 6′1″
42
D.Williams
LB 25 6′1″
44
J.Andreessen
LB 26 6′0″
49
K.Jenkins
LB 24 6′2″
52
K. E. Orr
LB 23 6′2″
54
S.Thompson
LB 32 6′0″
56
J.Solomon
LB 25 6′1″
69
R.Ferguson
LS 32 6′2″
66
C.McGovern
OG 28 6′6″
60
A.Reed-Adams
OL 24 6′6″
63
A.Corbett
OL 31 6′4″
68
T.Grable
OL 27 6′5″
70
A.Anderson
OL 27 6′5″
74
J.Bowry
OL 23 6′5″
9
B.Chubb
OLB 30 6′4″
67
T.Clayton
OT 25 6′7″
71
J.Wills
OT 27 6′4″
73
D.Dawkins
OT 32 6′5″
79
S.Brown
OT 28 6′8″
6
S.Buechele
QB 28 6′0″
11
K.Allen
QB 30 6′3″
17
J.Allen
QB 30 6′5″
4
J.Cook
RB 27 5′11″
7
R.Davis
RB 26 5′8″
26
T.Johnson
RB 29 5′10″
3
D.Hamlin
SAF 28 6′0″
22
C.Gardner-Johnson
SAF 28 5′11″
24
C.Bishop
SAF 24 6′2″
25
G.Stone
SAF 27 5′11″
28
S.Franklin
SAF 30 6′3″
29
J.Kilgore
SAF 21 6′1″
77
C.Lundt
T 26 6′7″
83
K.Latu
TE 24 6′6″
85
J.Hawes
TE 25 6′4″
86
D.Kincaid
TE 27 6′3″
88
D.Knox
TE 29 6′4″
0
K.Coleman
WR 23 6′3″
2
D.Moore
WR 29 6′0″
5
J.Palmer
WR 27 6′1″
10
K.Shakir
WR 26 6′0″
13
S. Bell
WR 24 5′11″
14
T.Shavers
WR 27 6′4″
19
G.Dortch
WR 28 5′7″
84
J. Maclin
WR 25 5′10″
89
S.Gosnell
WR 25 6′1″
Season Stats
Offense
32.8
PPG
3rd%
48.4%
RZ%
69.2%
FG%
100.0%
387.8
YPG
238.8
Pass YPG
149.0
Rush YPG
23.8
FD/G
Defense
28.5
Opp PPG
384.8
Opp YPG
1.0
TO/G
0.7
INT/G
44.9
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
8.5
PEN/G
73.2
PEN YD/G
6 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
1504
J.Allen QB 6 GP
Rushing Yards
627
J.Cook RB 6 GP
2 J.Allen QB 241
3 R.Davis RB 12
4 T.Johnson RB 6
5 D.Moore WR 5
Receiving Yards
315
D.Kincaid TE 6 GP
2 K.Shakir WR 290
3 K.Coleman WR 282
4 D.Moore WR 178
5 T.Johnson RB 155
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 J.Allen QB 9
Passer Rating RTG
1 J.Allen QB 102.1
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 J.Allen QB 8
2 J.Cook RB 6
Receptions REC
1 D.Kincaid TE 23
2 K.Shakir WR 22
3 K.Coleman WR 19
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 K.Coleman WR 3
2 J.Palmer WR 2
3 D.Moore WR 1
Tackles TKLS
1 D.Williams LB 45
2 T.Bernard LB 43
3 C.Bishop SAF 42
Sacks SACKS
1 G.Rousseau DE 6.00
2 B.Chubb OLB 1.50
3 D.Carter DT 1.00
Interceptions INT
1 C.Gardner-Johnson SAF 1
2 D.Alford DB 1
3 D.Williams LB 1
Kicking Points K PTS
1 T.Bass K 57
Field Goal % FG%
1 T.Bass K 100.0%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL 26/27 6 5-1
.833
NFL 25/26 5 3-2
.600
Total 11 8-3
.727
League
NFL
Sport
American Football