Cincinnati Bengals

Cincinnati Bengals

NFL · Cincinnati, US
Country
US
Last Win
October 25, 20263 days ago
Last Loss
October 4, 202624 days ago
Last 9
WWLLWWLWWWins: 6; Losses: 3
Overall 4 - 2
Home 1 - 1
Away 3 - 1
Win %
0.667
GP 6
7th AFC · 3rd AFC North · 11th NFL 26/27
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
2 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
3 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
4 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 51.833143103+403-02-1
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
4 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
5 Broncos 52.714144141+33-02-2
6 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
7 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
8 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
9 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
10 Raiders 34.429183197-141-32-1
11 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
12 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
13 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
14 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
15 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 6001.00012574+513-03-0
2 49ers 610.857197139+584-02-1
3 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
4 Chiefs 510.833143103+403-02-1
5 Browns 520.714133146-133-02-2
6 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
7 Broncos 520.714144141+33-02-2
8 Steelers 520.714153138+153-02-2
9 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
10 Lions 420.667184165+193-01-2
11 Bengals 420.667163122+411-13-1
12 Giants 421.643163161+23-11-1-1
13 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
14 Packers 430.571144145-12-12-2
15 Seahawks 430.571168125+433-11-2
16 Ravens 430.571169167+21-23-1
17 Panthers 330.500159166-71-22-1
18 Falcons 340.429171173-21-32-1
19 Rams 340.429170159+111-32-1
20 Cowboys 340.429189180+91-22-2
21 Raiders 340.429183197-141-32-1
22 Saints 250.286162194-320-42-1
23 Buccaneers 250.286162151+110-42-1
24 Jets 250.286137150-131-21-3
25 Texans 250.286165170-50-42-1
26 Colts 250.286154180-261-21-3
27 Cardinals 250.286142208-660-32-2
28 Eagles 250.286127175-481-31-2
29 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
30 Dolphins 150.16798157-590-21-3
31 Titans 160.143108156-480-41-2
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Results
W W L L W W L W W
Wins: 6; Losses: 3
Final NFL · Round 7·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Bengals
0 0 14 21
35
Ravens
7 6 0 0
13
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Bengals
7 14 7 3
31
Dolphins
7 0 3 14
24
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Jaguars
3 10 3 6
22
Bengals
0 3 7 7
17
Final NFL · Round 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Bengals
7 10 3 7
27
Steelers
14 3 7 6
30
Final NFL · Round 2·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Bengals
0 7 10 3
20
Texans
0 3 3 0
6
Final NFL · Round 1·September 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Buccaneers
3 7 10 7
27
Bengals
14 10 3 6
33
Final NFL · Round 18·January 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Browns
7 7 3 3
20
Bengals
6 6 0 6
18
Final NFL · Round 17·December 28, 2025
1 2 3 4
T
Cardinals
0 7 0 7
14
Bengals
7 16 14 0
37
Final NFL · Round 16·December 21, 2025
1 2 3 4
T
Bengals
7 10 21 7
45
Dolphins
7 7 0 7
21
Schedule
Roster
69
J.Bayer
C 23 6′3″
20
T. Davis
CB 22 6′4″
24
T.Bridges
CB 26 6′2″
28
J.Newton
CB 26 5′11″
38
D.Ivey
CB 26 6′1″
0
D.Turner
DB 25 5′11″
21
B.Lux
DB 26 5′10″
23
D.Hill
DB 26 6′0″
26
J.Taylor
DB 27 5′11″
29
K.Dugger
DB 30 6′1″
52
C.Johnson
DE 24 6′3″
53
B.Mafe
DE 27 6′4″
96
L.Robinson
DE 23 6′0″
97
S.Stewart
DE 22 6′5″
99
M.Murphy
DE 24 6′5″
51
I.Foskey
DL 25 6′5″
90
K.Jenkins
DL 25 6′3″
92
B.Hill
DT 31 6′3″
93
J.Allen
DT 31 6′3″
95
H.Cross
DT 25 6′1″
97
D.Lawrence
DT 28 6′5″
98
T.Slaton
DT 29 6′5″
66
D.Risner
G 31 6′5″
2
E.McPherson
K 27 5′11″
42
O.Burks
LB 31 6′3″
44
D.Knight
LB 26 6′2″
47
S.Bozeman
LB 27 6′2″
49
B.Carter
LB 24 6′0″
46
W.Wagner
LS 25 6′2″
62
B. Parker
OL 22 6′5″
63
D.Fairchild
OL 23 6′5″
64
T.Karras
OL 33 6′4″
65
C.Lew
OL 21 6′4″
73
J.Foster
OL 26 6′5″
55
C.Howell
OLB 23 6′3″
56
G.Randolph
OLB 26 6′8″
71
A.Mims
OT 24 6′8″
74
J.Rivers
OT 24 6′5″
75
O.Brown
OT 30 6′8″
77
M.Hinton
OT 24 6′6″
8
R.Rehkow
P 28 6′4″
4
S.Clifford
QB 28 6′2″
9
J.Burrow
QB 29 6′4″
16
J.Flacco
QB 41 6′6″
25
T.Brooks
RB 24 5′9″
30
C.Brown
RB 26 5′10″
31
K.Bullock
RB 24 5′10″
34
S.Perine
RB 31 5′11″
36
K.Milton
RB 24 6′1″
B.Brade
SAF 24 6′0″
I.Nwokobia
SAF 23 6′0″
6
B.Cook
SAF 27 6′1″
27
J.Battle
SAF 25 6′1″
37
P.Jules
SAF 25 6′0″
76
B.Freeland
T 25 6′8″
83
E.All
TE 26 6′5″
84
J.Endries
TE 22 6′5″
87
T.Hudson
TE 31 6′5″
88
M.Gesicki
TE 31 6′6″
89
D.Sample
TE 30 6′5″
K.Williams
WR 24 5′9″
1
J.Chase
WR 26 6′0″
5
T.Higgins
WR 27 6′4″
14
J.Moore
WR 24 6′0″
17
N. Thomas
WR 22 6′5″
81
D.Meyers
WR 26 5′11″
82
M.Tinsley
WR 27 6′1″
86
C. Young
WR 24 6′4″
Season Stats
Offense
27.2
PPG
3rd%
50.6%
RZ%
63.6%
FG%
100.0%
345.3
YPG
264.0
Pass YPG
81.3
Rush YPG
21.0
FD/G
Defense
20.3
Opp PPG
346.8
Opp YPG
1.5
TO/G
0.5
INT/G
48.1
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
6.8
PEN/G
54.5
PEN YD/G
6 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
1653
J.Burrow QB 6 GP
Rushing Yards
285
C.Brown RB 6 GP
2 S.Perine RB 126
3 J.Burrow QB 60
4 D.Meyers WR 10
5 T.Brooks RB 7
Receiving Yards
571
T.Higgins WR 6 GP
2 J.Chase WR 351
3 M.Gesicki TE 165
4 C.Brown RB 143
5 D.Meyers WR 141
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 J.Burrow QB 15
Passer Rating RTG
1 J.Burrow QB 110.4
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 S.Perine RB 1
2 J.Burrow QB 1
3 C.Brown RB 1
Receptions REC
1 T.Higgins WR 33
2 J.Chase WR 32
3 C.Brown RB 28
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 M.Gesicki TE 5
2 J.Chase WR 5
3 T.Higgins WR 2
Tackles TKLS
1 B.Carter LB 50
2 D.Knight LB 50
3 J.Battle SAF 33
Sacks SACKS
1 B.Mafe DE 4.50
2 D.Lawrence DT 4.00
3 J.Allen DT 3.00
Interceptions INT
1 J.Battle SAF 3
2 D.Knight LB 1
Kicking Points K PTS
1 E.McPherson K 49
Field Goal % FG%
1 E.McPherson K 100.0%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL 26/27 6 4-2
.667
NFL 25/26 3 2-1
.667
Total 9 6-3
.667
League
NFL
Sport
American Football