Houston Texans

Houston Texans

NFL · Houston, US
Country
US
Last Win
October 18, 20269 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 10
LWWLLLLLWWWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 2 - 5
Home 0 - 4
Away 2 - 1
Win %
0.286
GP 7
13th AFC · 3rd AFC South · 25th NFL 26/27
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
2 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
3 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
4 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 51.833143103+403-02-1
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
4 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
5 Broncos 52.714144141+33-02-2
6 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
7 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
8 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
9 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
10 Raiders 34.429183197-141-32-1
11 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
12 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
13 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
14 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
15 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 6001.00012574+513-03-0
2 49ers 610.857197139+584-02-1
3 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
4 Chiefs 510.833143103+403-02-1
5 Browns 520.714133146-133-02-2
6 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
7 Broncos 520.714144141+33-02-2
8 Steelers 520.714153138+153-02-2
9 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
10 Lions 420.667184165+193-01-2
11 Bengals 420.667163122+411-13-1
12 Giants 421.643163161+23-11-1-1
13 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
14 Packers 430.571144145-12-12-2
15 Seahawks 430.571168125+433-11-2
16 Ravens 430.571169167+21-23-1
17 Panthers 330.500159166-71-22-1
18 Falcons 340.429171173-21-32-1
19 Rams 340.429170159+111-32-1
20 Cowboys 340.429189180+91-22-2
21 Raiders 340.429183197-141-32-1
22 Saints 250.286162194-320-42-1
23 Buccaneers 250.286162151+110-42-1
24 Jets 250.286137150-131-21-3
25 Texans 250.286165170-50-42-1
26 Colts 250.286154180-261-21-3
27 Cardinals 250.286142208-660-32-2
28 Eagles 250.286127175-481-31-2
29 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
30 Dolphins 150.16798157-590-21-3
31 Titans 160.143108156-480-41-2
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Results
L W W L L L L L W W
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final/OT NFL · Round 7·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
Giants
7 7 0 7 6
27
Texans
3 11 0 7 0
21
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Texans
7 10 14 3
34
Jaguars
0 14 7 10
31
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Texans
3 9 7 7
26
Titans
3 0 0 0
3
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Cowboys
3 3 14 14
34
Texans
10 6 7 7
30
Final NFL · Round 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Texans
0 7 0 10
17
Colts
3 10 0 6
19
Final NFL · Round 2·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Bengals
0 7 10 3
20
Texans
0 3 3 0
6
Final NFL · Round 1·September 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Bills
3 21 3 9
36
Texans
7 14 0 10
31
Final NFL · Divisional Round·January 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Texans
3 7 6 0
16
Patriots
7 14 0 7
28
Final NFL · Wild Card Round·January 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Texans
0 7 0 23
30
Steelers
3 3 0 0
6
Final NFL · Round 18·January 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Colts
10 7 10 3
30
Texans
6 17 3 12
38
Schedule
Roster
60
J.Andrews
C 26 6′3″
63
E.Brown
C 30 6′3″
22
J.Smith
CB 22 5′11″
24
D.Stingley
CB 25 6′1″
29
M.Stewart
CB 31 5′11″
34
B.Hall
CB 28 6′1″
37
C.Wright
CB 22 6′0″
4
K.Lassiter
DB 23 6′0″
5
J.Pitre
DB 27 6′0″
11
T.Smith
DB 30 5′11″
27
K.Ramsey
DB 22 6′0″
54
S.Harsh
DE 24 6′2″
55
D.Hunter
DE 31 6′5″
90
J.Clowney
DE 33 6′5″
92
D.Horton
DE 26 6′4″
94
D.Robinson
DE 28 6′5″
95
A.Gaye
DE 27 6′6″
96
L.Hall
DE 26 6′6″
97
M.Edwards
DE 32 6′3″
93
K.McDonald
DL 21 6′3″
72
T.Togiai
DT 27 6′2″
91
J.Tafuna
DT 25 6′3″
95
J.Crumedy
DT 26 6′4″
98
S.Rankins
DT 32 6′2″
69
E.Ingram
G 27 6′3″
15
K.Fairbairn
K 32 6′0″
0
A.Al-Shaair
LB 29 6′2″
C.Johnson
LB 28 6′2″
30
W.Woodaz
LB 22 6′4″
35
J.Hansen
LB 28 6′1″
45
E.Speed
LB 31 6′4″
51
W.Anderson
LB 25 6′4″
52
K.Ossai
LB 23 6′1″
53
C.Braswell
LB 25 6′3″
56
J.Hill
LB 25 6′0″
59
A.Fisher
LB 22 6′1″
40
A.Brinkman
LS 24 6′4″
71
B.Smith
OG 30 6′6″
75
W.Teller
OG 31 6′4″
57
B.Fisher
OL 23 6′6″
58
G.Gerhardt
OL 24 6′4″
64
F.Nwaiwu
OL 23 6′4″
66
K. Rutledge
OL 23 6′4″
67
M.Pircher
OL 27 6′7″
70
J.Neal
OL 23 6′6″
76
S.Hagen
OL 23 6′6″
79
A.Ersery
OL 24 6′6″
77
T.Brown
OT 33 6′8″
78
N.Thomas
OT 25 6′5″
38
K.Kroeger
P 24 6′3″
7
C.Stroud
QB 25 6′3″
10
D.Mills
QB 28 6′4″
18
G.Mertz
QB 25 6′2″
4
W.Marks
RB 25 5′10″
23
D.Ogunbowale
RB 32 5′10″
26
N.Whittington
RB 24 5′8″
32
D.Montgomery
RB 29 5′11″
44
B.Brooks
RB 26 5′11″
2
C.Bullock
SAF 23 6′3″
6
R.Blankenship
SAF 27 6′1″
8
C.Stover
TE 26 6′4″
9
B.Jordan
TE 26 6′3″
83
M. Klein
TE 24 6′6″
86
D.Schultz
TE 30 6′5″
87
F.Moreau
TE 29 6′4″
88
Z.Mitchell-Paden
TE 27 6′5″
T.Saunders
WR 5′9″
1
T.Dell
WR 26 5′10″
12
N.Collins
WR 27 6′4″
13
J.Noel
WR 24 5′11″
14
K.Boutte
WR 24 6′0″
19
X.Hutchinson
WR 26 6′3″
81
J.Higgins
WR 23 6′4″
89
D.Sobkowicz
WR 24 6′3″
89
J.Wayne
WR 26 6′3″
Season Stats
Offense
23.6
PPG
3rd%
37.1%
RZ%
60.0%
FG%
93.8%
338.1
YPG
253.4
Pass YPG
84.7
Rush YPG
19.9
FD/G
Defense
24.3
Opp PPG
342.0
Opp YPG
0.9
TO/G
0.1
INT/G
40.4
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
8.3
PEN/G
72.6
PEN YD/G
7 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
1867
C.Stroud QB 7 GP
Rushing Yards
271
W.Marks RB 7 GP
2 D.Montgomery RB 138
3 C.Stroud QB 80
4 J.Noel WR 26
5 X.Hutchinson WR 16
Receiving Yards
331
J.Noel WR 7 GP
2 N.Collins WR 329
3 D.Schultz TE 322
4 X.Hutchinson WR 258
5 K.Boutte WR 194
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 C.Stroud QB 11
Passer Rating RTG
1 C.Stroud QB 100.7
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 D.Montgomery RB 2
2 W.Marks RB 2
3 C.Stroud QB 1
Receptions REC
1 D.Schultz TE 33
2 N.Collins WR 24
3 X.Hutchinson WR 21
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 F.Moreau TE 3
2 N.Collins WR 3
3 J.Noel WR 2
Tackles TKLS
1 A.Al-Shaair LB 58
2 K.Lassiter DB 45
3 R.Blankenship SAF 42
Sacks SACKS
1 W.Anderson LB 7.50
2 D.Hunter DE 4.00
3 S.Rankins DT 2.00
Interceptions INT
1 J.Hansen LB 1
2 R.Blankenship SAF 1
3 C.Bullock SAF 1
Kicking Points K PTS
1 K.Fairbairn K 61
Field Goal % FG%
1 K.Fairbairn K 93.8%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL 26/27 7 2-5
.286
NFL 25/26 5 4-1
.800
Total 12 6-6
.500
League
NFL
Sport
American Football