Houston Texans @ Pittsburgh Steelers — Dec 7, 2026

NFL·Round 13 Acrisure Stadium, Pittsburgh·December 7, 2026
Houston Texans HOU 2-5, 2-1 Away
December 7, 2026 1:20 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Pittsburgh Steelers PIT 5-2, 3-0 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
2 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
3 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
4 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
2 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
3 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
4 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 51.833143103+403-02-1
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
4 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
5 Broncos 52.714144141+33-02-2
6 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
7 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
8 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
9 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
10 Raiders 34.429183197-141-32-1
11 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
12 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
13 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
14 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
15 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 6001.00012574+513-03-0
2 49ers 610.857197139+584-02-1
3 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
4 Chiefs 510.833143103+403-02-1
5 Browns 520.714133146-133-02-2
6 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
7 Broncos 520.714144141+33-02-2
8 Steelers 520.714153138+153-02-2
9 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
10 Lions 420.667184165+193-01-2
11 Bengals 420.667163122+411-13-1
12 Giants 421.643163161+23-11-1-1
13 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
14 Packers 430.571144145-12-12-2
15 Seahawks 430.571168125+433-11-2
16 Ravens 430.571169167+21-23-1
17 Panthers 330.500159166-71-22-1
18 Falcons 340.429171173-21-32-1
19 Rams 340.429170159+111-32-1
20 Cowboys 340.429189180+91-22-2
21 Raiders 340.429183197-141-32-1
22 Saints 250.286162194-320-42-1
23 Buccaneers 250.286162151+110-42-1
24 Jets 250.286137150-131-21-3
25 Texans 250.286165170-50-42-1
26 Colts 250.286154180-261-21-3
27 Cardinals 250.286142208-660-32-2
28 Eagles 250.286127175-481-31-2
29 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
30 Dolphins 150.16798157-590-21-3
31 Titans 160.143108156-480-41-2
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
1867 PASS
80 RUSH
0 REC
W.Marks RB
0 PASS
271 RUSH
94 REC
J.Noel WR
0 PASS
26 RUSH
331 REC
1699 PASS
23 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
561 RUSH
294 REC
0 PASS
11 RUSH
374 REC
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Texans
Steelers
Scoring 1–2
23.6 15th
Points
22nd 21.9
24.3 19th
Opp Points
5th 19.7
-0.7 20th
Point Diff
11th 2.2
Offense 4–2
338.1 16th
Total Yds
20th 323.7
253.4 8th
Pass Yds
20th 217.6
84.7 29th
Rush Yds
20th 106.1
19.9 16th
1st Downs
19th 19.3
37.1 25th
3rd Down%
21st 38.0
60.0 14th
Red Zone%
27th 47.4
Kicking & Discipline 2–2
93.8 8th
FG%
20th 80.0
0.4 2nd
Turnovers
12th 1.0
8.3 26th
Penalties
3rd 6.0
72.6 28th
Penalty Yds
10th 53.4
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Texans
Steelers
Scoring 3–0
25.4 8th
Points
28th 16.8
20.2 16th
Opp Points
18th 22.8
5.2 9th
Point Diff
23rd -6.0
Offense 3–3
324.0 15th
Total Yds
13th 334.3
214.6 13th
Pass Yds
16th 203.3
109.4 21st
Rush Yds
9th 131.0
18.2 19th
1st Downs
15th 18.8
43.7 9th
3rd Down%
22nd 36.1
50.0 16th
Red Zone%
32nd 18.2
Kicking & Discipline 1–3
100.0 1st
FG%
23rd 80.0
2.0 30th
Turnovers
7th 0.8
5.8 21st
Penalties
11th 5.0
50.4 26th
Penalty Yds
22nd 48.0
Head-to-Head
Texans leads 1-0
Final
Texans
07023
30
Steelers
3300
6
Recent Form
Texans
L vs NYG 21-27
W @ JAX 34-31
W @ TEN 26-3
L vs DAL 30-34
L @ IND 17-19
Steelers
W @ NO 16-10
W @ TB 26-19
W vs IND 34-22
L @ CLE 24-27
W vs CIN 30-27
Form Comparison
Texans vs Steelers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Acrisure Stadium
Pittsburgh, US · 68,400 capacity
League
NFL
Season
NFL 26/27
Round
Round 13
Date
December 7, 2026
Time
1:20 am