Caledonia Gladiators vs Bristol Flyers — Jan 3, 2027

Super League Basketball·Round 1 January 3, 2027
Gladiators Caledonia CAL 3-2, 2-0 Home
January 3, 2027 4:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Bristol Flyers BFL 4-4, 2-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 London Lions 801.00082.373.1+73W86-02-0
2 Newcastle 53.62585.474.1+90W13-12-2
3 Bristol Flyers 44.50080.180.8-5L22-22-2
4 Manchester 44.50079.081.8-22W21-33-1
5 Caledonia 32.60080.486.6-31W22-01-2
6 Cheshire 34.42996.797.0-2W11-32-1
7 Liverpool Basketball 34.42979.182.1-21L11-12-3
8 Sheffield 23.40083.882.0+9L32-10-2
9 Surrey 89ers 23.40082.087.8-29W11-11-2
10 Leicester 07.00082.491.3-62L70-30-4
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 London Lions 601.00081.870.7+67-
2 Newcastle 31.75086.367.8+74-
3 Caledonia 201.00082.576.0+13-
4 Sheffield 21.66788.079.3+26-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50079.576.3+13-
6 Liverpool Basketball 11.50092.595.5-6-
7 Surrey 89ers 11.50090.593.5-6-
8 Cheshire 13.25093.597.3-15-
9 Manchester 13.25081.584.8-13-
10 Leicester 03.00080.089.3-28-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 Manchester 31.75076.578.8-9-
2 London Lions 201.00083.580.5+6-
3 Cheshire 21.667101.096.7+13-
4 Newcastle 22.50084.580.5+16-
5 Bristol Flyers 22.50080.885.3-18-
6 Liverpool Basketball 23.40073.876.8-15-
7 Caledonia 12.33379.093.7-44-
8 Surrey 89ers 12.33376.384.0-23-
9 Sheffield 02.00077.586.0-17-
10 Leicester 04.00084.392.8-34-
Key Players
16.2 PPG
2.8 RPG
4.0 APG
14.6 PPG
3.4 RPG
3.4 APG
13.4 PPG
5.0 RPG
1.2 APG
21.1 PPG
3.0 RPG
2.8 APG
10.9 PPG
5.3 RPG
0.9 APG
10.5 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.5 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Caledonia
Bristol Flyers
Scoring 3–1
80.4 7th
Points
8th 80.1
44.1 7th
FG%
9th 42.9
35.7 5th
3P%
7th 33.7
72.1 4th
FT%
2nd 74.6
Rebounding 2–1
37.8 5th
Rebounds
6th 36.9
12.0 2nd
Off Reb
8th 10.5
25.8 8th
Def Reb
7th 26.4
Playmaking 3–1
18.2 4th
Assists
10th 14.5
8.0 5th
Steals
6th 7.9
3.6 3rd
Blocks
5th 3.5
16.6 9th
Turnovers
7th 14.0
Defense 1–2
86.6 7th
Opp Points
3rd 80.8
45.6 7th
Opp FG%
3rd 43.5
34.4 3rd
Opp 3P%
7th 37.0
Recent Form
Caledonia
W @ MAN 94-92
W vs SHE 87-79
L @ NEW 67-91
L @ SHE 76-98
W vs LIV 78-73
Bristol Flyers
L vs MAN 74-78
L @ LIO 76-82
W vs LIV 90-89
W @ LEI 78-73
W vs MAN 76-58
Form Comparison
Caledonia vs Bristol Flyers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Super League Basketball
Season
SLB 26/27
Round
Round 1
Date
January 3, 2027
Time
4:00 pm