Cincinnati Bengals @ Cleveland Browns — Dec 6, 2026

NFL·Round 13 FirstEnergy Stadium , Cleveland·December 6, 2026
Cincinnati Bengals CIN 3-2, 2-1 Away
December 6, 2026 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Cleveland Browns CLE 4-2, 3-0 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
2 Steelers 42.667137128+93-02-2
3 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
4 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
6 Steelers 42.667137128+93-02-2
7 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
8 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
9 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
9 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
10 Steelers 420.667137128+93-02-2
11 Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
12 Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
13 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
15 Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
16 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-42-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
1438 PASS
60 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
442 REC
C.Brown RB
0 PASS
263 RUSH
137 REC
1376 PASS
206 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
276 RUSH
102 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
366 REC
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Bengals
Browns
Scoring 2–1
25.6 10th
Points
28th 17.7
21.8 14th
Opp Points
6th 20.3
3.8 10th
Point Diff
23rd -2.6
Offense 5–1
295.5 22nd
Total Yds
27th 268.7
222.5 15th
Pass Yds
24th 177.4
73.0 31st
Rush Yds
22nd 91.3
18.0 21st
1st Downs
28th 15.7
48.6 2nd
3rd Down%
30th 32.1
52.9 21st
Red Zone%
24th 50.0
Kicking & Discipline 4–0
100.0 1st
FG%
11th 92.9
1.0 11th
Turnovers
21st 1.4
6.8 10th
Penalties
28th 8.4
54.5 13th
Penalty Yds
15th 56.4
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Bengals
Browns
Scoring 2–1
33.3 1st
Points
22nd 17.7
18.3 10th
Opp Points
5th 15.7
15.0 2nd
Point Diff
13th 2.0
Offense 6–0
400.0 1st
Total Yds
29th 252.0
277.7 4th
Pass Yds
29th 133.3
122.3 13th
Rush Yds
16th 118.7
25.3 1st
1st Downs
29th 14.7
55.3 2nd
3rd Down%
10th 43.6
93.3 1st
Red Zone%
25th 33.3
Kicking & Discipline 3–0
100.0 1st
FG%
1st 100.0
0.7 3rd
Turnovers
25th 1.7
4.3 7th
Penalties
11th 5.0
29.3 4th
Penalty Yds
16th 43.0
Recent Form
Bengals
W @ MIA 31-24
L vs JAX 17-22
L @ PIT 27-30
W @ HOU 20-6
W vs TB 33-27
Browns
W vs BAL 13-10
L @ NYJ 12-17
W vs PIT 27-24
W vs CAR 21-18
W @ TB 23-19
Form Comparison
Bengals vs Browns
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
FirstEnergy Stadium
Cleveland, US · 67,895 capacity
League
NFL
Season
NFL 26/27
Round
Round 13
Date
December 6, 2026
Time
6:00 pm