Indianapolis Colts @ Cleveland Browns — Jan 3, 2027

NFL·Round 17 FirstEnergy Stadium , Cleveland·January 3, 2027
Indianapolis Colts IND 2-5, 1-3 Away
January 3, 2027 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Cleveland Browns CLE 5-2, 3-0 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
2 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
3 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
4 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
2 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
3 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
4 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 Chiefs 51.833143103+403-02-1
3 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
4 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
5 Broncos 52.714144141+33-02-2
6 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
7 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
8 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
9 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
10 Raiders 34.429183197-141-32-1
11 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
12 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
13 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
14 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
15 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 6001.00012574+513-03-0
2 49ers 610.857197139+584-02-1
3 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
4 Chiefs 510.833143103+403-02-1
5 Browns 520.714133146-133-02-2
6 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
7 Broncos 520.714144141+33-02-2
8 Steelers 520.714153138+153-02-2
9 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
10 Lions 420.667184165+193-01-2
11 Bengals 420.667163122+411-13-1
12 Giants 421.643163161+23-11-1-1
13 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
14 Seahawks 430.571168125+433-11-2
15 Packers 430.571144145-12-12-2
16 Ravens 430.571169167+21-23-1
17 Panthers 330.500159166-71-22-1
18 Falcons 340.429171173-21-32-1
19 Rams 340.429170159+111-32-1
20 Raiders 340.429183197-141-32-1
21 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
22 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
23 Saints 250.286162194-320-42-1
24 Jets 250.286137150-131-21-3
25 Buccaneers 250.286162151+110-42-1
26 Texans 250.286165170-50-42-1
27 Colts 250.286154180-261-21-3
28 Cardinals 250.286142208-660-32-2
29 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
30 Dolphins 150.16798157-590-21-3
31 Titans 160.143108156-480-41-2
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
D.Jones QB
1398 PASS
68 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
587 RUSH
178 REC
J.Downs WR
0 PASS
7 RUSH
307 REC
1482 PASS
215 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
317 RUSH
110 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
372 REC
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Colts
Browns
Scoring 1–2
22.0 20th
Points
28th 19.0
25.7 23rd
Opp Points
12th 20.9
-3.7 25th
Point Diff
23rd -1.9
Offense 4–2
298.0 25th
Total Yds
24th 299.3
180.4 25th
Pass Yds
24th 192.6
117.6 14th
Rush Yds
19th 106.7
19.3 19th
1st Downs
26th 17.3
39.8 13th
3rd Down%
30th 32.6
60.0 14th
Red Zone%
22nd 50.0
Kicking & Discipline 3–1
90.5 11th
FG%
14th 87.5
1.7 27th
Turnovers
19th 1.4
5.1 1st
Penalties
30th 9.0
38.7 1st
Penalty Yds
17th 60.0
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Colts
Browns
Scoring 1–2
24.7 12th
Points
22nd 17.7
36.3 32nd
Opp Points
5th 15.7
-11.6 29th
Point Diff
13th 2.0
Offense 5–1
290.0 21st
Total Yds
29th 252.0
222.3 9th
Pass Yds
29th 133.3
67.7 32nd
Rush Yds
16th 118.7
18.0 20th
1st Downs
29th 14.7
47.2 7th
3rd Down%
10th 43.6
66.7 8th
Red Zone%
25th 33.3
Kicking & Discipline 0–3
100.0 1st
FG%
1st 100.0
2.3 31st
Turnovers
25th 1.7
6.0 22nd
Penalties
11th 5.0
57.0 28th
Penalty Yds
16th 43.0
Recent Form
Colts
L @ MIN 10-16
L vs TEN 20-26
L @ PIT 22-34
W @ WAS 30-13
W vs HOU 19-17
Browns
W @ TEN 27-24
W vs BAL 13-10
L @ NYJ 12-17
W vs PIT 27-24
W vs CAR 21-18
Form Comparison
Colts vs Browns
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
FirstEnergy Stadium
Cleveland, US · 67,895 capacity
League
NFL
Season
NFL 26/27
Round
Round 17
Date
January 3, 2027
Time
6:00 pm