Kansas City Chiefs @ Buffalo Bills — Nov 27, 2026

NFL·Round 12 Highmark Stadium, Buffalo·November 27, 2026
Kansas City Chiefs KC 5-1, 2-1 Away
November 27, 2026 1:20 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Buffalo Bills BUF 5-1, 2-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
3 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
4 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 51.833143103+403-02-1
2 Broncos 52.714144141+33-02-2
3 Raiders 34.429183197-141-32-1
4 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 51.833143103+403-02-1
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
4 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
5 Broncos 52.714144141+33-02-2
6 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
7 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
8 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
9 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
10 Raiders 34.429183197-141-32-1
11 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
12 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
13 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
14 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
15 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 6001.00012574+513-03-0
2 49ers 610.857197139+584-02-1
3 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
4 Chiefs 510.833143103+403-02-1
5 Browns 520.714133146-133-02-2
6 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
7 Broncos 520.714144141+33-02-2
8 Steelers 520.714153138+153-02-2
9 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
10 Lions 420.667184165+193-01-2
11 Bengals 420.667163122+411-13-1
12 Giants 421.643163161+23-11-1-1
13 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
14 Packers 430.571144145-12-12-2
15 Seahawks 430.571168125+433-11-2
16 Ravens 430.571169167+21-23-1
17 Panthers 330.500159166-71-22-1
18 Falcons 340.429171173-21-32-1
19 Rams 340.429170159+111-32-1
20 Cowboys 340.429189180+91-22-2
21 Raiders 340.429183197-141-32-1
22 Saints 250.286162194-320-42-1
23 Buccaneers 250.286162151+110-42-1
24 Jets 250.286137150-131-21-3
25 Texans 250.286165170-50-42-1
26 Colts 250.286154180-261-21-3
27 Cardinals 250.286142208-660-32-2
28 Eagles 250.286127175-481-31-2
29 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
30 Dolphins 150.16798157-590-21-3
31 Titans 160.143108156-480-41-2
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
1474 PASS
71 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
701 RUSH
116 REC
T.Kelce TE
0 PASS
0 RUSH
343 REC
J.Allen QB
1504 PASS
241 RUSH
1 REC
J.Cook RB
0 PASS
627 RUSH
89 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
315 REC
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Chiefs
Bills
Scoring 2–1
23.8 14th
Points
1st 32.8
17.2 2nd
Opp Points
30th 28.5
6.6 5th
Point Diff
8th 4.3
Offense 1–5
380.5 6th
Total Yds
4th 387.8
239.0 11th
Pass Yds
12th 238.8
141.5 5th
Rush Yds
2nd 149.0
19.5 18th
1st Downs
3rd 23.8
39.4 14th
3rd Down%
4th 48.4
56.5 17th
Red Zone%
6th 69.2
Kicking & Discipline 3–1
68.8 28th
FG%
1st 100.0
0.8 9th
Turnovers
22nd 1.5
6.8 10th
Penalties
27th 8.5
59.8 15th
Penalty Yds
29th 73.2
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Chiefs
Bills
Scoring 0–3
11.3 31st
Points
8th 25.4
20.0 14th
Opp Points
13th 19.6
-8.7 26th
Point Diff
8th 5.8
Offense 0–6
146.7 32nd
Total Yds
5th 369.8
74.3 32nd
Pass Yds
11th 218.4
72.3 30th
Rush Yds
2nd 151.4
9.7 32nd
1st Downs
2nd 22.8
21.6 32nd
3rd Down%
6th 47.7
25.0 30th
Red Zone%
3rd 75.0
Kicking & Discipline 2–2
90.0 13th
FG%
1st 100.0
0.7 3rd
Turnovers
22nd 1.4
6.3 25th
Penalties
10th 4.8
38.0 13th
Penalty Yds
15th 42.0
Recent Form
Chiefs
L @ SEA 3-20
W vs LAC 22-6
W @ LV 30-27
W @ MIA 24-10
W vs IND 33-30
Bills
W @ LV 33-30
W @ LA 37-34
L vs NE 26-29
W vs LAC 24-16
W vs DET 41-31
Form Comparison
Chiefs vs Bills
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Highmark Stadium
Buffalo, US · 71,608 capacity
League
NFL
Season
NFL 26/27
Round
Round 12
Date
November 27, 2026
Time
1:20 am