Los Angeles Chargers @ Denver Broncos — Jan 10, 2027

NFL·Round 18 Empower Field at Mile High, Denver·January 10, 2027
Los Angeles Chargers LAC 0-6, 0-3 Away
January 10, 2027 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Denver Broncos DEN 5-2, 3-0 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Broncos 42.667114125-113-02-2
3 Raiders 33.50016216201-32-1
4 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
4 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
5 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-02-2
7 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
8 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
9 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-32-1
11 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
12 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
13 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
14 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
15 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 6001.00012574+513-03-0
2 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
3 49ers 610.857197139+584-02-1
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Browns 520.714133146-133-02-2
6 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
7 Steelers 520.714153138+153-02-2
8 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-2
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-02-2
11 Bengals 420.667163122+411-13-1
12 Giants 421.643163161+23-11-1-1
13 Lions 320.600164148+163-01-2
14 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
15 Ravens 430.571169167+21-23-1
16 Panthers 330.500159166-71-22-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-32-1
19 Falcons 340.429171173-21-32-1
20 Rams 240.333135138-31-32-1
21 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
22 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-32-2
23 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
24 Saints 250.286162194-320-42-1
25 Jets 250.286137150-131-21-3
26 Buccaneers 250.286162151+110-42-1
27 Texans 250.286165170-50-42-1
28 Colts 250.286154180-261-21-3
29 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
30 Dolphins 150.16798157-590-21-3
31 Titans 160.143108156-480-41-2
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
1141 PASS
168 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
289 RUSH
56 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
225 REC
B.Nix QB
1271 PASS
111 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
293 RUSH
27 REC
0 PASS
87 RUSH
217 REC
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Chargers
Broncos
Scoring 0–3
15.0 32nd
Points
24th 20.6
25.2 22nd
Opp Points
6th 20.1
-10.2 32nd
Point Diff
14th 0.5
Offense 4–2
287.2 28th
Total Yds
30th 270.1
168.2 28th
Pass Yds
26th 175.1
119.0 13th
Rush Yds
24th 95.0
17.2 27th
1st Downs
29th 16.6
34.1 28th
3rd Down%
31st 31.1
50.0 23rd
Red Zone%
14th 60.0
Kicking & Discipline 1–3
81.8 18th
FG%
20th 80.0
2.5 32nd
Turnovers
11th 0.9
9.0 30th
Penalties
23rd 7.9
73.5 29th
Penalty Yds
12th 54.7
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Chargers
Broncos
Scoring 0–2
14.0 30th
Points
17th 19.8
18.0 8th
Opp Points
8th 18.0
-4.0 20th
Point Diff
14th 1.8
Offense 1–5
287.8 25th
Total Yds
17th 303.6
181.3 21st
Pass Yds
15th 204.8
106.5 23rd
Rush Yds
26th 98.8
17.5 23rd
1st Downs
21st 17.8
37.5 21st
3rd Down%
13th 42.9
30.8 28th
Red Zone%
25th 33.3
Kicking & Discipline 3–1
83.3 19th
FG%
23rd 80.0
1.0 9th
Turnovers
19th 1.2
4.0 5th
Penalties
4th 3.4
26.0 1st
Penalty Yds
5th 29.6
Head-to-Head
Broncos leads 1-0
Final
Chargers
0300
3
Broncos
10036
19
Recent Form
Chargers
L @ KC 6-22
L vs DEN 17-23
L @ SEA 23-30
L @ BUF 16-24
L vs LV 14-26
Broncos
W @ ARI 30-16
W vs SEA 17-14
W @ LAC 23-17
L @ SF 14-24
W vs LA 30-26
Form Comparison
Chargers vs Broncos
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Empower Field at Mile High
Denver, US · 76,125 capacity
League
NFL
Season
NFL 26/27
Round
Round 18
Date
January 10, 2027
Time
6:00 pm