New England Patriots @ Kansas City Chiefs — Dec 22, 2026

NFL·Round 15 Arrowhead Stadium, Kansas City·December 22, 2026
New England Patriots NE 4-3, 1-3 Away
December 22, 2026 1:15 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Kansas City Chiefs KC 5-1, 3-0 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
3 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
4 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 51.833143103+403-02-1
2 Broncos 52.714144141+33-02-2
3 Raiders 34.429183197-141-32-1
4 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 51.833143103+403-02-1
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
4 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
5 Broncos 52.714144141+33-02-2
6 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
7 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
8 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
9 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
10 Raiders 34.429183197-141-32-1
11 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
12 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
13 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
14 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
15 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 6001.00012574+513-03-0
2 49ers 610.857197139+584-02-1
3 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
4 Chiefs 510.833143103+403-02-1
5 Browns 520.714133146-133-02-2
6 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
7 Broncos 520.714144141+33-02-2
8 Steelers 520.714153138+153-02-2
9 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
10 Lions 420.667184165+193-01-2
11 Bengals 420.667163122+411-13-1
12 Giants 421.643163161+23-11-1-1
13 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
14 Packers 430.571144145-12-12-2
15 Seahawks 430.571168125+433-11-2
16 Ravens 430.571169167+21-23-1
17 Panthers 330.500159166-71-22-1
18 Falcons 340.429171173-21-32-1
19 Rams 340.429170159+111-32-1
20 Cowboys 340.429189180+91-22-2
21 Raiders 340.429183197-141-32-1
22 Saints 250.286162194-320-42-1
23 Buccaneers 250.286162151+110-42-1
24 Jets 250.286137150-131-21-3
25 Texans 250.286165170-50-42-1
26 Colts 250.286154180-261-21-3
27 Cardinals 250.286142208-660-32-2
28 Eagles 250.286127175-481-31-2
29 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
30 Dolphins 150.16798157-590-21-3
31 Titans 160.143108156-480-41-2
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
D.Maye QB
1772 PASS
213 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
285 RUSH
204 REC
H.Henry TE
0 PASS
0 RUSH
284 REC
1474 PASS
71 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
701 RUSH
116 REC
T.Kelce TE
0 PASS
0 RUSH
343 REC
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Patriots
Chiefs
Scoring 0–3
22.9 19th
Points
14th 23.8
20.4 9th
Opp Points
2nd 17.2
2.5 10th
Point Diff
5th 6.6
Offense 2–4
373.3 7th
Total Yds
6th 380.5
251.3 9th
Pass Yds
11th 239.0
122.0 11th
Rush Yds
5th 141.5
21.0 9th
1st Downs
18th 19.5
39.3 16th
3rd Down%
14th 39.4
55.0 19th
Red Zone%
17th 56.5
Kicking & Discipline 1–3
81.8 18th
FG%
28th 68.8
2.0 31st
Turnovers
9th 0.8
7.9 23rd
Penalties
10th 6.8
61.1 20th
Penalty Yds
15th 59.8
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Patriots
Chiefs
Scoring 3–0
25.0 10th
Points
31st 11.3
14.1 3rd
Opp Points
14th 20.0
10.9 5th
Point Diff
26th -8.7
Offense 6–0
359.4 8th
Total Yds
32nd 146.7
224.0 8th
Pass Yds
32nd 74.3
135.4 8th
Rush Yds
30th 72.3
19.4 13th
1st Downs
32nd 9.7
36.0 23rd
3rd Down%
32nd 21.6
65.0 10th
Red Zone%
30th 25.0
Kicking & Discipline 2–2
63.6 32nd
FG%
13th 90.0
1.4 22nd
Turnovers
3rd 0.7
2.9 2nd
Penalties
25th 6.3
33.6 8th
Penalty Yds
13th 38.0
Recent Form
Patriots
L @ CHI 24-30
W vs NYJ 26-19
W vs LV 45-17
W @ BUF 29-26
L @ JAX 6-35
Chiefs
L @ SEA 3-20
W vs LAC 22-6
W @ LV 30-27
W @ MIA 24-10
W vs IND 33-30
Form Comparison
Patriots vs Chiefs
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Arrowhead Stadium
Kansas City, US · 76,416 capacity
League
NFL
Season
NFL 26/27
Round
Round 15
Date
December 22, 2026
Time
1:15 am