Buffalo Bills @ New York Jets — Nov 15, 2026

NFL·Round 10 MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford·November 15, 2026
Buffalo Bills BUF 5-1, 3-0 Away
November 15, 2026 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
New York Jets NYJ 2-5, 1-2 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
3 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
4 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 51.833143103+403-02-1
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Browns 52.714133146-133-02-2
4 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
5 Broncos 52.714144141+33-02-2
6 Steelers 52.714153138+153-02-2
7 Bengals 42.667163122+411-13-1
8 Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
9 Ravens 43.571169167+21-23-1
10 Raiders 34.429183197-141-32-1
11 Jets 25.286137150-131-21-3
12 Colts 25.286154180-261-21-3
13 Texans 25.286165170-50-42-1
14 Dolphins 15.16798157-590-21-3
15 Titans 16.143108156-480-41-2
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 6001.00012574+513-03-0
2 49ers 610.857197139+584-02-1
3 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
4 Chiefs 510.833143103+403-02-1
5 Browns 520.714133146-133-02-2
6 Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
7 Broncos 520.714144141+33-02-2
8 Steelers 520.714153138+153-02-2
9 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
10 Lions 420.667184165+193-01-2
11 Bengals 420.667163122+411-13-1
12 Giants 421.643163161+23-11-1-1
13 Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
14 Packers 430.571144145-12-12-2
15 Seahawks 430.571168125+433-11-2
16 Ravens 430.571169167+21-23-1
17 Panthers 330.500159166-71-22-1
18 Falcons 340.429171173-21-32-1
19 Rams 340.429170159+111-32-1
20 Cowboys 340.429189180+91-22-2
21 Raiders 340.429183197-141-32-1
22 Saints 250.286162194-320-42-1
23 Buccaneers 250.286162151+110-42-1
24 Jets 250.286137150-131-21-3
25 Texans 250.286165170-50-42-1
26 Colts 250.286154180-261-21-3
27 Cardinals 250.286142208-660-32-2
28 Eagles 250.286127175-481-31-2
29 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
30 Dolphins 150.16798157-590-21-3
31 Titans 160.143108156-480-41-2
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
J.Allen QB
1504 PASS
241 RUSH
1 REC
J.Cook RB
0 PASS
627 RUSH
89 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
315 REC
G.Smith QB
1623 PASS
42 RUSH
0 REC
B.Allen RB
0 PASS
418 RUSH
75 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
444 REC
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Bills
Jets
Scoring 2–1
32.8 1st
Points
27th 19.6
28.5 30th
Opp Points
13th 21.4
4.3 8th
Point Diff
22nd -1.8
Offense 6–0
387.8 4th
Total Yds
22nd 303.0
238.8 12th
Pass Yds
21st 206.6
149.0 2nd
Rush Yds
21st 96.4
23.8 3rd
1st Downs
24th 17.6
48.4 4th
3rd Down%
23rd 37.8
69.2 6th
Red Zone%
31st 45.0
Kicking & Discipline 1–3
100.0 1st
FG%
15th 86.7
1.5 22nd
Turnovers
4th 0.7
8.5 29th
Penalties
26th 8.1
73.2 31st
Penalty Yds
25th 67.9
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Bills
Jets
Scoring 3–0
25.4 8th
Points
32nd 8.0
19.6 13th
Opp Points
31st 35.3
5.8 8th
Point Diff
32nd -27.3
Offense 6–0
369.8 5th
Total Yds
31st 208.0
218.4 11th
Pass Yds
31st 109.0
151.4 2nd
Rush Yds
25th 99.0
22.8 2nd
1st Downs
31st 11.7
47.7 6th
3rd Down%
31st 27.3
75.0 3rd
Red Zone%
31st 20.0
Kicking & Discipline 2–1
100.0 1st
FG%
1st 100.0
1.4 22nd
Turnovers
9th 1.0
4.8 10th
Penalties
16th 5.3
42.0 15th
Penalty Yds
18th 44.7
Recent Form
Bills
W @ LV 33-30
W @ LA 37-34
L vs NE 26-29
W vs LAC 24-16
W vs DET 41-31
Jets
L vs MIA 25-28
L @ NE 19-26
W vs CLE 17-12
L @ CHI 12-23
L @ DET 24-31
Form Comparison
Bills vs Jets
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
MetLife Stadium
East Rutherford, US · 82,500 capacity
League
NFL
Season
NFL 26/27
Round
Round 10
Date
November 15, 2026
Time
6:00 pm